Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:23 09/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan: Overcoming damage to the road surface of DH.260 district road passing through Dien Yen and Dien My communes, Dien Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for district budget reserve in 2022; Support from the superior budget when possible, the district budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4050/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 15:13
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Diễn Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 09/12/2022
to
09:00 16/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng 36 Nghệ An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 8, xã Diễn Thọ, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Diễn Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 8, xã Diễn Thọ, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Diễn Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp đất nền đường đầm chặt K95
214.58
m3
3
Kết cấu mặt đường tăng cường trên đường cũ (KC2)
4
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
7142.51
m2
5
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 9cm (đã bao gồm lớp bù vênh dày Tb 1cm)
5910.69
m2
6
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
1231.82
m2
7
Kết cấu sửa chữa hư hỏng, vá ổ gà (KC3)
8
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
689.52
m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
689.52
m2
10
Vuốt nối dân sinh láng nhựa
11
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
65.26
m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
65.26
m2
13
SỬA CHỮA MANG CỐNG
14
Thi công lớp đá dăm nêm cống
24.75
m3
15
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
16
Sản xuất biển báo hiệu công trường đang thi công (0,4x0,6)
3
cái
17
Dây ni lông 2 màu trắng đỏ
200
m
18
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông
2
Cái
19
Cờ điều khiển
4
Cái
20
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
33
cái
22
Biển báo tam giác
33
Cái
23
Cột biển báo
102.3
m
24
Bu lông
33
Bộ
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
26
Biển báo chữ nhật
2
Cái
27
Cột biển báo
6.2
m
28
Bu lông
2
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.26%, Construction 64.78%, Consulting 28.93%, Non-consulting 5.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,150,508,229,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,133,791,507,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second