Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:52 16/12/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pond leveling Primary school Vinh Hung commune, Vinh Loc district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Hùng

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 16/12/2022
to
10:00 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần CTC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope stated in the bidding documents and request documents.
Decision number
110/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 20/12/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:58 26/12/2022

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: VỊ TRÍ SẠT SỐ 1
2
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
110.9
m3
3
Ni lông tái sinh
6.2846
100m2
4
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.7394
100m2
5
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
1.109
100m
6
Bê tông bù lún M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7321
m3
7
Bóc phong hóa
2.7321
100m3
8
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
7.6212
100m3
9
Đắp lề bằng đất đá thải, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3111
100m3
10
Đắp đất đá thải bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6695
100m3
11
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.8
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.154
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.96
m3
14
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.4
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.455
100m2
16
Bê tông móng rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.62
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.16
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.246
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.5586
tấn
20
Bê tông tường Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.62
m3
21
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.887
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.5016
tấn
23
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.5
m3
24
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.22
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8159
tấn
26
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.32
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0528
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3699
tấn
29
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
230
1 rọ
30
Thanh lý cống cũ
1
1
31
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.0753
m3
32
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
151.9385
m3
33
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
17.64
m2
34
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.206
100m3
35
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
24.12
1m3
36
HẠNG MỤC: VỊ TRÍ SẠT SỐ 2
37
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
36.2
1m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.231
100m3
39
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
125
1 rọ
40
HẠNG MỤC: VỊ TRÍ SẠT SỐ 3
41
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
18.11
1m3
42
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.229
100m3
43
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
81
1 rọ
44
HẠNG MỤC: VỊ TRÍ SẠT SỐ 4
45
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
53.9
m3
46
Ni lông tái sinh
3.0546
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.3594
100m2
48
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.539
100m
49
Bê tông bù lún M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5
m3
50
Bóc phong hóa
1.0822
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second