Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 18:04 18/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of 3-storey classrooms, 9 rooms and auxiliary items of Chau Son Kindergarten, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, supporting city budget, ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:30 04/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
07/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/01/2023 17:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Châu Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:02 18/01/2023
to
17:30 04/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 04/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
77.633.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million six hundred thirty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 17, tổ 21 phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 17, tổ 21 phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 17, tổ 21 phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 02: Thi công xây dựng
7.763.206.000
7.763.206.000
77.633.000
240 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 3 tầng, 9 phòng
2
Phần móng
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
5.656
100m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
62.844
1m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
290.175
100m
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.285
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
30.163
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng đài
2.064
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.31
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.024
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.703
tấn
12
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
131.565
m3
13
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.482
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.164
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.25
tấn
16
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.213
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50.919
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.518
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.193
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.657
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.697
m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.49
100m3
23
Mua vật liệu về đắp bằng đá lẫn đất
303.78
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.885
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.885
100m3/1km
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5
100m3
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
31.285
m3
28
Bể phốt
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.426
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.052
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.141
tấn
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.827
m3
33
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.751
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.065
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.017
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.084
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.711
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.063
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.094
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.218
m3
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1cấu kiện
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.86
m2
43
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.86
m2
44
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.191
m2
45
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
34.86
m2
46
Phần thô
47
Ván khuôn cột
3.391
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.408
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.132
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.816
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hà Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.26%, Construction 89.36%, Consulting 6.38%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 412,589,138,409 VND, in which the total winning value is: 410,779,719,484 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second