Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:35 06/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mini park in Hoang Luu commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the regulated source of land use levy at the land plot subdivision at No. 61/MBQH-UBND dated 07/07/2021 at Phuong Ngo 2 village, Hoang Luu commune, Hoang Hoa district, Thanh Hoa province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
19/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 06/02/2023
to
10:00 14/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Kim Ngân Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng KT & HT huyện Hoằng Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Kim Ngân Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Kim Ngân Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 02: Thi công xây dựng
3.753.171.000
3.753.171.000
45.000.000
5 month

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
11.2017
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ Cấp đất I (Tận dụng 30% đất cấp 1 để đắp bồn hoa trồng cây)
7.8412
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp
7190.6478
m3
5
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
52.5901
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
719.0648
10m³/1km
7
SÂN LÁT ĐÁ:
8
Nilon tái sinh
2274.61
m2
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
227.461
m3
10
Lát hè bằng đá marble Thanh Hóa xám trắng băm nhám mặt, KT 400x400x40 mm
2274.61
m2
11
Vận chuyển đá
20
ca
12
BỒN CÂY
13
Đào móng bồn cây bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
79.98
m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
26.66
m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.617
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
73.6007
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
293.3733
m2
18
Ốp tường gạch thẻ Hạ Long 60x240mm, XM PCB40
293.3733
m2
19
Trồng cỏ lạc:
1795.6
m2
20
Trồng cây chuỗi ngọc thân cao 30cm
238.1
m2
21
Cây Tùng tháp đường kính gốc 6-10cm
14
cây
22
Cây Mẫu Đơn đường kính gốc 4-8cm
40
cây
23
Cây Kèn Hồng đường kính gốc 8-15cm
17
Cây
24
Công chăm sóc /2 tháng
2
công
25
Mua đất màu trồng cây
561.749
m3
26
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC R1( L=95M):
27
Xây rãnh gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.5402
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.2
m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
59.79
m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
3.1165
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.6231
m3
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
78
1cấu kiện
33
Lắp đặt tấm Composite
4
cái
34
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC R2( L=66M):
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
23.76
1m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.92
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
13.2
m2
38
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200 đá 1x2 dày 10cm
4.752
m3
39
Xây rãnh gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.6573
m3
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.24
m2
41
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.8
m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
8.03
m2
43
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
230.1
kg
44
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7456
m3
45
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
66
1 cấu kiện
46
Lắp đặt tấm Composite
4
cái
47
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
48
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
18.48
1m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.4
m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.96
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second