Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 09:11 11/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: New construction of 0.4kV power line along Yen Truong village, section of B7/10A canal and along provincial road 517, section from kindergarten to residential area in Yen Thanh village, Dong Yen commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:05 21/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 11/02/2023
to
10:05 21/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:05 21/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển HTC Việt Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đội 7, xã Đông Anh, Huyện Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đông Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
4 phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Đông Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
6 phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Đông Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 02: Thi công xây dựng công trình
1.451.393.000
1.451.393.000
15.000.000
2 month

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ ÁP XÂY DỰNG MỚI
2
Cột LT 8,5 NPC.5.0 ngọn 190 x gốc 323
15
cột
3
Cột LT 10 NPC.5.0 ngọn 190 x gốc 323
46
cột
4
Cột LT 12 NPC.9.0 ngọn 190 x gốc 350
4
cột
5
Móng cột MT-2 cho cột đơn LT-8,5m sâu 1,3m
11
móng
6
Móng cột MT-2 cho cột đơn LT-10m sâu 1,5m
40
móng
7
Móng cột MT-2C cho cột đôi 2LT-8,5m sâu 1,3m
2
móng
8
Móng cột MT-2C cho cột đôi 2LT-10m sâu 1,5m
3
móng
9
Móng cột MT-2C cho cột đôi 2LT-12m sâu 1,7m
2
móng
10
Cổ dề treo cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đơn CDVX-1T
56
bộ
11
Cổ dề treo cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đôi CDVX-2T
9
bộ
12
Kẹp hãm 4x(16-70)
25
cái
13
Kẹp hãm 4x(95-120)
99
cái
14
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x70mm2
478.15
m
15
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x95mm2
1712.65
m
16
Tiếp địa hạ thế cột tròn: RC2-LT
20
bộ
17
Bịt đầu cáp SRE 2
12
cái
18
Ghíp nhôm 3BL(25-150)
40
Cái
19
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM95
12
cái
20
Ống nhựa HDPE D85/65
24
m
21
Đai thép+ khóa đai
6
cái
22
Băng dính cách điện
40
cái
23
Vận chuyển đường dài
1
T.bộ
24
PHẦN THÍ NGHIỆM
25
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1kV
1
sợi
26
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa cột điện
20
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second