Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 10:41 30/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading some items of Dien Chau District Stadium
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is allocated according to Decision No. 4261/QD-UBND dated December 22, 2022 of the District People's Committee on the allocation of excess revenue from land use rights and regular revenue in 2022.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 798/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/03/2023 17:14
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Diễn Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 30/03/2023
to
09:30 06/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng 36 Nghệ An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng UBND huyện Diễn Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 DINH MINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch UBND huyện Diễn Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 DINH MINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch UBND huyện Diễn Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3: Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu/ Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
2
Máy lu rung ≥ 20T. Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu/ Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T. Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu/ Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
4
Máy ủi ≥ 108Cv. Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu/ Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu/ Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1Kw. Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục chính 1
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
18.974
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ thải
18.169
100m3
4
Hạng mục chính 2
5
Đào đất màu, xúc lên ô tô
30.832
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất màu về đắp
30.832
100m3
7
Đắp đất, đầm đất độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
23.718
100m3
8
Trồng cỏ sân bóng
94.87
100m2
9
Hạng mục chính 3
10
Đào đất cấp II
2.543
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
2.543
100m3
12
Mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
12.717
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250
190.755
m3
14
Lót nilong chống mất nước
1271.7
m2
15
Đắp đất lề đường K=0,95
57
m3
16
Hạng mục chính 4
17
Vệ sinh mặt đường
2938.32
m2
18
Sơn kẻ đường,
105.35
m2
19
Hạng mục chính 5
20
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
3533.07
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
3533.07
m2
22
Hạng mục chính 6
23
Xây gạch đất sét nung
8.71
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
79.2
m2
25
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
79.2
m2
26
Hạng mục chính 7
27
Cánh cổng( hàn, thay mới một số thép ống hỏng, sơn, thay mới bản lề)
14.7
m2
28
Hạng mục chính 8
29
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng và vệ sinh đáy mương.
10
công
30
Công tác lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1.58
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan
75
1 cấu kiện
33
Tổng cộng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.26%, Construction 64.78%, Consulting 28.93%, Non-consulting 5.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,150,508,229,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,133,791,507,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second