Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:41 18/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the primary building block and upgrading the courtyard of Thieu Giao Primary School, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget from land use right auction and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Giao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 18/06/2023
to
09:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Dương Linh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tiểu khu 5, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng; UBND huyện Thiệu Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TGN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 04/45 Đường Kim Quy - Phường Đông Cương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TGN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 04/45 Đường Kim Quy - Phường Đông Cương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1,0kW: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo.
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
2
6
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,8m3: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250l: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 Tấn: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo.
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 Kg: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khuôn viên sân trường
2
Đào san đất - Cấp đất II
2.4009
100m3
3
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8685
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.6148
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8.236
m3
6
San sửa mặt bằng nhà xe phá dỡ bằng cos san nền
4
công
7
Nilon tái sinh
3357.0592
m2
8
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
234.9941
m3
9
Lát gạch Terazzo KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
3656
m2
10
Phá dỡ bồn hoa cũ và vận chuyển đi đổ
4
công
11
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.91
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
8.91
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
17.325
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
99
m2
15
Gạch ốp tường, vữa XM M75
99
m2
16
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.4038
100m3
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
15.5981
1m3
18
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5199
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.0399
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
19.0829
m3
21
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước bê tông M150, đá 1x2
19.0829
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
18.7526
m3
23
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
77.72
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
256.8188
m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7837
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1.4205
tấn
27
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2
13.384
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
258
1cấu kiện
29
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0907
100m3
30
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0216
100m3
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 300mm
6
1 đoạn ống
32
Sản xuất và lắp đặt để cống
4
cái
33
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0616
100m3
34
Nhà để xe
35
Di dời nhà để xe
10
công
36
Vật liệu que hàn và đinh bắn tôn
1
trọn gói
37
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
4
cây
38
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
4
gốc
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.375
1m3
40
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.025
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
42
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.96
m3
43
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0384
100m3
44
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
8.408
m3
45
Lắp đặt bu lông D18
40
cái
46
Sản xuất lắp đặt bản mã 200x200x10mm
10
cái
47
San sửa mặt bằng
3
công
48
Nilon tái sinh
198
m2
49
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
13.86
m3
50
Lát gạch Terazzo KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
198
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second