Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:46 03/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and bridges in village 8 in Quang Chinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital NTM 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 13/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
02/QĐ-BQLX
Approval date
30/06/2023 14:49
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý thực hiện Chương trình xây dựng NTM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 03/07/2023
to
14:30 13/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 13/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T&P CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT.JSC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 63, phố My Sơn - Thị trấn Quảng Hà - Huyện Hải Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Không Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Không
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phố Ngô Quyền, thị trấn Quảng Hà, huyện Hải Hà, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 T&P CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT.JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 63, phố My Sơn - Thị trấn Quảng Hà - Huyện Hải Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Tổ thẩm định xã E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Quảng Chính, huyện Hải Hà
6 T&P CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT.JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 63, phố My Sơn - Thị trấn Quảng Hà - Huyện Hải Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 Tổ thẩm định xã Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Quảng Chính, huyện Hải Hà

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu <= 1,25 m3
1
2
Máy lu – trọng lượng tĩnh <=16 tấn
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông – đầm dùi – công suất: 1,5kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250,0 lít.
1
6
Máy cắt, uốn thép – công suất: 5,0kW.
1
7
Máy hàn – công suất 23Kw
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ - trọng tải ≤10T.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bóc đất hữu cơ, đất cấp I
1.7757
100m3
2
Đào đất nền đường, đất cấp III
0.2496
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.7573
100m3
4
Mua đất về đắp
326.9893
m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
0.5412
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ
22.0187
10m3/1km
7
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường
0.4081
100m2
8
Rải nilong lót
0.0309
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
55.1538
m3
10
Đào đất móng cống, đất cấp III
1.9503
100m3
11
Đắp đất mang cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1375
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
0.09
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M100
16.7844
m3
14
Đổ bê tông sân, đá 1x2, mác 250
78.3811
m3
15
Đổ bê tông tường cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
44.5095
m3
16
Đổ bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.43
m3
17
Đổ bê tông bản giảm tải, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.5
m3
18
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông lót
0.1534
100m2
19
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
0.7192
100m2
20
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn sân
0.4875
100m2
21
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường cống
2.3144
100m2
22
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn trần cống
0.523
100m2
23
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bản giảm tải
0.2
100m2
24
SXLD cốt thép móng, ĐK<=10mm
0.0475
tấn
25
SXLD cốt thép móng, ĐK<=18mm
0.9552
tấn
26
SXLD cốt thép móng, ĐK>18mm
1.2622
tấn
27
SXLD cốt thép tường, ĐK<=10mm
0.0518
tấn
28
SXLD cốt thép tường, ĐK<=18mm
0.7478
tấn
29
SXLD cốt thép tường, ĐK>18mm
0.8528
tấn
30
SXLD cốt thép trần cống ĐK<10mm
0.1327
tấn
31
SXLD cốt thép trần cống ĐK>10mm
1.4883
tấn
32
SXLD cốt thép móng tường cánh, tường chắn ĐK<=10mm
0.3175
tấn
33
SXLD cốt thép móng tường cánh, tường chắn ĐK<=18mm
0.9767
tấn
34
SXLD cốt thép tường cánh, tường chắn ĐK<=10mm
0.4227
tấn
35
SXLD cốt thép tường cánh, tường chắn ĐK<=18mm
0.7368
tấn
36
SXLD cốt thép sân, ĐK<=10mm
0.0412
tấn
37
SXLD cốt thép sân, ĐK<=18mm
1.6944
tấn
38
SXLD cốt thép bản giảm tải
0.7975
tấn
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá hộc
12.432
m3
40
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
15
rọ
41
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0372
tấn
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1295
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cột lan can thép các loại
0.1295
tấn
44
Gia công lan can
0.3517
tấn
45
Lắp dựng lan can
9.8
m2
46
Lắp đặt bản giảm tải
10
cái
47
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
18
cấu kiện
48
Cắt mạch đường bê tông
3.154
10m
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
8.6735
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.7369
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Quảng Chính as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 0 VND, in which the total winning value is: 0 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second