Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 09:07 01/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic route from provincial road 522 to Bai Xuan village, Vinh Phuc commune, Vinh Loc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, district budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 01/08/2023
to
15:00 11/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY THÀNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng huyện Vĩnh Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Vĩnh Lộc, huyện Vĩnh Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG SUNRISE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P523 N3 D2 Mai Xuân Dương - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XD VÀ TM ĐỨC KIÊN JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 21, phố Lê Lợi - Thị trấn Triệu Sơn - Huyện Triệu Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG SUNRISE E-HSDT assessment consulting P523 N3 D2 Mai Xuân Dương - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XD VÀ TM ĐỨC KIÊN JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 21, phố Lê Lợi - Thị trấn Triệu Sơn - Huyện Triệu Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 10 T
4
2
Máy lu, trọng lượng >= 16 T
3
3
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
2
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
2
6
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 80 lít
1
7
Máy hàn, công suất >= 5kVA
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất >= 5 kW
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi, công suất >= 1,5 kW
3
11
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất >= 1,0 kW
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG TUYẾN 1
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
5.7245
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.7245
100m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.7245
100m3/1km
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
1.6093
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.6093
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.6093
100m3/1km
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.9029
100m3
9
Mua đất đồi (mỏ đất xã Thành Vân, huyện Thạch Thành cự ly vận chuyển L=22,4km)
1503.0738
m3
10
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng CPĐD loại 1
2.2199
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.0052
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.671
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
31.3443
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
31.3443
100m2
15
Bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn
10.2514
100tấn
16
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.36
m3
17
Vận chuyển vật liệu đá các loại (Mỏ Vĩnh Minh cự ly vận chuyển L=17,5km)
117.6131
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển cát các loại (mỏ Vĩnh Hòa, cự ly vận chuyển L=7,8km)
43.359
10m³/1km
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm
5
m2
20
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN 1
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu mương cũ
170.0798
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
170.0798
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
170.0798
m3
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
5.6201
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.6201
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
5.6201
100m3/1km
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.4501
100m3
28
Mua đất đồi (mỏ đất xã Thành Vân, huyện Thạch Thành cự ly vận chuyển L=22,4km)
363.0405
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
49.5541
m3
30
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.1551
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8399
100m2
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.8668
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
503.94
m2
34
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
16.4
m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
45.99
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.1798
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
5.712
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
420
1cấu kiện
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.3362
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.1995
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.0074
tấn
42
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.352
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.352
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.352
100m3/1km
45
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.52
m3
46
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.48
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.096
100m2
48
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.64
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.96
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4342
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second