Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 11:30 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quyet Thang rural road
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports 2,518 million VND, the commune budget and other lawful mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
170/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/08/2023 08:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Triệu Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:26 11/08/2023
to
15:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng T- Light Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thửa 292 Tờ bản đồ số 14, thôn Phú Minh, Xã Triệu Lộc, Huyện Hậu Lộc, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hậ tầng huyện Hậu Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates số 586 đường bà triệu, Khu Trung tâm thị trấn Hậu Lộc, huyện Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng MTH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 16, Ngõ 6, Đường An Thọ, Phố 1, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng MTH E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 16, Ngõ 6, Đường An Thọ, Phố 1, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn)
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, Cấp đất I
35.8398
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, Cấp đất I
17.5615
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất I
17.9199
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải
17.9199
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, Cấp đất II
7.6642
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, Cấp đất II
3.7554
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất II
3.8321
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải
3.8321
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
37.08
100m3
12
Mua vật liệu đất đắp K95 tại mỏ. Hệ số đầm chặt 1,13; hệ số nở rời 1,21
5069.9484
m3
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, Cấp đất II
5.8952
1m3
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào, Cấp đất II
2.8886
100m3
15
Đắp đất bờ bao thi công bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4689
100m3
16
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, Cấp đất II
0.4689
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất II
2.9476
100m3
18
San đất bãi thải
2.9476
100m3
19
Mặt đường
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.0216
100m3
21
Rải nilon tái sinh
39.5958
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.732
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
900.41
m3
24
Cắt khe mặt đường
8.93
100m
25
Tuyến kè đá hộc xây
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, Cấp đất I
8.972
100m
27
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.098
100m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
11.95
m3
29
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
154.22
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
167.48
m3
31
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
53.62
m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D100
0.2334
100m
33
Phên nứa
223.3
m2
34
Cống
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, Cấp đất II
4.231
1m3
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào, Cấp đất II
0.8039
100m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
8.19
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2297
100m2
39
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.56
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.0056
100m2
41
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.1
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.714
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.331
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ mố, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.94
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2802
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6043
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.2766
tấn
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.25
m3
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
51
cái
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.282
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second