Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 08:40 24/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pham Van Hinh Secondary School, Vinh Long commune - Item: New construction of 02-storey 8-room classroom building
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget from the National Target Program to build new rural areas; district budget; Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
71/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:39 24/09/2023
to
15:00 04/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và ĐTXD An Khánh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy xúc thể tích gàu gầu ≥ 0,8m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 07 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa ≥ 250 Lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua đất đắp nền
457.199
m3
2
BỂ NƯỚC PCCC
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.282
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.009
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.295
100m2
6
Ván khuôn dầm bể
0.351
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thành bể
2.932
100m2
8
Ván khuôn mái bể
0.729
100m2
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
88.262
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.443
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.78
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.157
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép vách bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.078
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép vách bể, ĐK ≤18mm
5.078
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.198
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.954
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép nắp bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.09
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép nắp bể, ĐK >10mm
2.135
tấn
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
183.44
m2
20
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.41
m2
21
Chống thấm bể bằng dung dịch Best Sear BP411
256.85
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.008
100m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.181
m3
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
0.017
tấn
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.364
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.918
100m3
28
Băng cản nước PVC Waterstop V250
101.5
md
29
Chống thấm mạch ngừng BKN-90
101.5
md
30
Giếng khoan khai thác nước ngầm
1
cái
31
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
32
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy 5 kênh
1
1 trung tâm
33
Trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy 5 kênh HORING AH-00212-5L
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
200
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
36
Lắp đặt hộp tổ hợp chuông đèn nút ấn sơn tĩnh điện
6
hộp
37
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
1.2
5 chuông
38
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
1.2
5 đèn
39
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
1.2
5 nút
40
Lắp đặt đế và đầu báo cháy khói
16
10 đầu
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,0mm2
1500
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
1500
m
43
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
1.8
5 đèn
44
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
9.8
5 đèn
45
Lắp đặt Box chia ngã D16
374
cái
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,0mm2
500
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
500
m
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
3
hộp
50
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối kênh
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second