Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:40 23/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of some construction items of Lao Cai College; Category: Lecture hall A, dormitory number 3
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of education, training and vocational training under the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1642/QĐ-CĐLC
Approval date
20/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Lào cai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 23/10/2023
to
08:00 02/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hùng Mạnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates SN 002 đường Phú Bình, phường Kim Tân, Thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Minh Mai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 088, đường Nguyễn Huệ, phường Lào Cai, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Minh Mai E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 088, đường Nguyễn Huệ, phường Lào Cai, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIẢNG ĐƯỜNG A
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch vỉa nghiêng trên mái
9.408
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
0.169
tấn
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp
0.047
tấn
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.32
1m2
6
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.136
tấn
7
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.183
tấn
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.699
1m2
9
Bu lông chân cột M16 D20
24
cái
10
Gia công khung biển bằng thép hộp
0.184
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
17.323
1m2
12
Bộ chữ "HỌC ĐẺ BIẾT, HỌC ĐỂ LÀM, HỌC ĐỂ CHUNG SỐNG, HỌC ĐỂ KHẲNG ĐỊNH MÌNH ". KT (15,0x0,4)m; Chất liệu: Khung thép hộp, nền ốp tấm Alumium Composite màu đỏ, chữ cắt CNC bằng tấm Aluminium Composite màu vàng (gồm sản xuất lắp đặt tại công trình)
6
m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm Alumium Composite màu đỏ
0.228
100m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
137.181
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
80.952
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
53.666
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1211.563
m2
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
809.522
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
471.159
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
230.883
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
158.622
m2
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
72.26
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2077.943
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1586.224
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
722.601
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
460.314
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
267.081
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
193.233
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên trần (100%)
1699.356
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
559.435
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1138.089
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa để cải tạo
535.7
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
728.166
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
728.166
1m2
35
Gia công cửa sắt hộp
0.121
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.69
1m2
37
Cắt và lắp kính trắng dày 5ly
4.707
m2
38
Nẹp nhôm chữ U
5.654
Kg
39
Gioăng cao su
62.88
md
40
Vít bắt nẹp nhôm
512
Cái
41
Bản lề cửa
42
Cái
42
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.44
m2
43
Lắp dựng lại cửa sau khi sơn cải tạo lại
524.26
m2
44
Phá dỡ lớp láng trên mái
145.911
m2
45
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75
145.911
1m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
145.911
1m2
47
Tháo dỡ mái ngói
64.553
m2
48
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
64.553
1m2
49
Phá dỡ mũi bậc mài granito
0.053
m3
50
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước PVC D110
1.743
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second