Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:13 09/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing electrical lighting systems on some roads in Kim Binh commune, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:30 16/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kim Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 09/11/2023
to
06:30 16/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:30 16/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.750.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million seven hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT appraisal unit and results UBND tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥1,5 KW Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
2
2
Máy mài ≥2,7kW Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
2
5
Máy hàn điện≥14kW Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1.5kW Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký đăng kiểm, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
10
Máy đào ≥0,4m3 Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký đăng kiểm, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥6 tấn Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký đăng kiểm, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
12
Bộ máy thủy bình Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần lắp đặt
2
Cột thép chiếu sáng liền cần cao 8m
26
cột
3
Cần đèn lắp trên cột BTLT
85
cần
4
Đèn cao áp chiếu sáng LED 80W
111
bộ
5
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
tủ
6
Móng tủ ĐKCS
1
móng
7
Móng cột đèn chiếu sáng 8m
26
móng
8
Rãnh cáp ngầm chiếu sáng qua đường
4
m
9
Rãnh cáp ngầm chiếu sáng trên hè
904
m
10
Cáp đồng ngầm 3x10+1x6mm2
1000.62
m
11
Cáp đồng ngầm 2x10mm2
62.22
m
12
Dây đồng 2x2.5mm2 lên đèn
437
m
13
Dây đồng 1x2.5mm2 chống sét
463
m
14
Dây đồng 1x10mm2 tiếp địa thân cột
425
m
15
Dây đồng trần M10 nối tiếp địa liên hoàn
985.32
m
16
ống nhựa xoắn chịu lực 65/50
1028.67
m
17
Ống thép D125 dày 3,96 bảo vệ cáp qua đường
4
m
18
Tấm móc F16
155
cái
19
Tăng đơ F16
155
cái
20
Đai thép + khóa
310
cái
21
Dây cáp lụa F4
1973.7
m
22
Dây đồng 1x4 ghim cáp
50
kg
23
Đầu cốt đồng M2,5
86
cái
24
Đầu cốt đồng M6
100
cái
25
Đầu cốt đồng M10
339
cái
26
Băng dính
85
cuộn
27
Cáp đồng treo Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10mm2
2049.7
m
28
Cột điện PC.7.5-160-4,3
48
cột
29
Xà lệch hạ thế trên cột tròn đơn
1
bộ
30
Xà lệch hạ thế trên cột H
1
bộ
31
Móng cột tròn M- PC7,5-4,3
48
móng
32
Tiếp địa đèn
108
bộ
33
Tiếp địa lặp lại RLL
2
bộ
34
Đánh số cột đèn
109
vị trí
35
Làm đầu cáp
53
đầu
36
Luồn cáp cửa cột
53
đầu
37
Mốc báo hiệu cáp
91
cái
38
Ca xe vận chuyển vật tư
3
ca
39
Ca xe vận chuyển đất thừa
3
ca
40
Công bậc 2/7 thu dọn
30
công
41
Phần thí nghiệm
42
TN tiếp địa
12
vị trí
43
TN Cáp lực điện áp 0,4kV (1 pha)
3
sợi
44
TN Cáp lực điện áp 0,4kV (pha thứ 2 trở đi)
6
sợi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second