Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 11:23 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water is concentrated in Pheo village, Hien Chung commune, Quan Hoa district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021–2030, phase I: from 2021 to 2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 894/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
24/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quan Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 28/11/2023
to
15:00 05/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoà Bình JSC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quan Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Đang còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
2
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
2
3
Máy hàn nhiệt ≥ 23kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg (Đang còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
5
Máy cắt thép ≥ 5kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC
2
PHẦN TUYẾN ỐNG
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 25m; đường kính ống 90mm (PE100-PN16)
2.445
100 m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 25m; đường kính ống 90mm (PE100-PN12,5)
7.8938
100 m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 75mm (PE100-PN12,5)
15.9286
100 m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 63mm (PE100-PN12,5)
12.2385
100 m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm (PE100-PN12,5)
2.1486
100 m
8
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 90mm
10.3388
100m
9
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 75mm
15.9286
100m
10
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 63mm
12.2385
100m
11
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 50mm
2.1486
100m
12
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính <100mm
40.6545
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.05
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm
0.24
100m
15
Lắp đai ôm ống D90
122
cái
16
Lắp đặt khâu nối nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 90mm
42
cái
17
Lắp đặt khâu nối nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75mm
33
cái
18
Lắp đặt khâu nối nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
25
cái
19
Lắp đặt khâu nối nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D90-90
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D75-63
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D63-50
7
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa HDPE D63-50
2
cái
24
Vận chuyển ống nhựa HDPE bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, từ TP. Thanh Hóa đến công trình
7
ca
25
Nhân công vận chuyển đường ống + các phụ kiện đường ống (NC3,0/7 nhóm 1) - Phần đoạn đầu nguồn đến điểm đấu nối đường ống cũ cọc C0
100
công
26
PHẦN ĐÀO ĐẮP
27
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
739.624
1m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.8
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
721.7818
m3
30
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
31
VAN CẮT NGUỒN
32
Lắp đặt van cắt nguồn - Đường kính 80mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt van cắt nguồn - Đường kính 65mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt van cắt nguồn - Đường kính 50mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt van cắt nguồn - Đường kính 40mm
1
cái
36
Chụp van gang
4
cái
37
VAN XẢ KHÍ (07 cái)
38
Đào móng van xả khí, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1103
100m3
39
Sỏi chèn D20-30mm
1.1018
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2456
100m2
41
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.5436
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0031
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0559
tấn
44
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 25mm
7
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính 25mm
0.014
100m
46
Bu lông M8
28
cái
47
Thép bản 500x80x5mm
14
thanh
48
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 80/25mm
2
cái
49
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 65/25mm
1
cái
50
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 50/25mm
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second