Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 08:54 15/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some traffic routes in Huu Hoa commune, Thanh Tri district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 20/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/01/2024 07:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hữu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:52 15/01/2024
to
09:00 24/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUAN PHAT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, Ngõ 189, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội
2 GIA HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 174 đường La Thành, Phường Lê Lợi, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
4 269 TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Liên Hợp, xã Quảng Bị, huyện Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
6 269 TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Liên Hợp, xã Quảng Bị, huyện Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (khối lượng hàng hóa ≤ 5 tấn), kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi, trọng lượng tĩnh ≥16 tấn, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng ≤25 tấn, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất ≤ 110 CV, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Đầm đất cầm tay
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích tối thiểu 250 L
2
8
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích tối thiểu 150 L
2
9
Máy đầm dùi
2
10
Máy đầm bàn
2
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
13
Máy nén khí
1
14
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
15
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều, công suất 23kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1
2
SỬA CHỮA RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
3
Nạo vét bùn lòng rãnh dày 30cm
2.76
m3
4
Phá dỡ mũ mố bê tông
0.69
m3
5
Tháo dỡ bản hố ga hiện trạng
14
bản
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp I
0.0276
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.0276
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.0276
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp IV
0.0069
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0069
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0069
100m3/1km
12
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.2192
100m2
13
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10mm
0.263
tấn
14
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.47
m3
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.69
m3
16
Ván khuôn bản
0.1625
100m2
17
Cốt thép bản
0.3168
tấn
18
Bê tông bản M250# đá 1x2
2.14
m3
19
Lắp đặt bản
15
bản
20
Mua bộ Nắp hố ga bằng gang kích thước 850x850mm
15
bộ
21
Lắp đặt bộ Nắp hố ga bằng gang kích thước 850x850mm
15
bộ
22
Lắp đặt ghi gang loại 430x860mm
31
cái
23
Mua nắp ghi gang loại 430x860mm
31
bộ
24
Lắp đặt Bộ nắp ga bưu điện
1
bộ
25
Mua Bộ nắp ga bưu điện
1
bộ
26
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
27
Tưới nhựa dính bám nhựa lỏng đông đặc nhanh RC70, tiêu chuẩn 0,5.kg/m2
35.8003
100m2
28
Bù vênh BTN 12,5
20.5825
100m2
29
Rải mặt đường bê tông nhựa BTNC12.5 dày 7cm
35.8003
100m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
15.0422
100m2
31
Thảm bê tông nhựa chặt 12.5 dày 5cm (BTNC 12.5)
15.0422
100m2
32
Sơn tim đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2mm
95.9
m2
33
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
86.8
m2
34
HẠNG MỤC: NHÁNH 1
35
SỬA CHỮA RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
36
Nạo vét bùn lòng rãnh dày 30cm
0.88
m3
37
Phá dỡ mũ mố bê tông
0.22
m3
38
Tháo dỡ bản hố ga hiện trạng
5
bản
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp I
0.0088
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.0088
100m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.0088
100m3/1km
42
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0808
100m2
43
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10mm
0.0971
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.55
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.45
m3
46
Ván khuôn bản
0.0524
100m2
47
Cốt thép bản
0.0929
tấn
48
Bê tông bản M250# đá 1x2
0.7
m3
49
Lắp đặt bản
5
bản
50
Mua bộ Nắp hố ga bằng gang kích thước 850x850mm
5
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second