Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 10:54 08/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 2-story, 4-room classroom building of Hai Ba Trung Kindergarten, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (DP & Investment program sources in the 2021-2025 General Assembly PDP)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hai Bà Trưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 08/06/2024
to
08:00 13/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ADI ARCHITECTURE & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Phúc Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội,
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0KW
1
4
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 KW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
88.096
m2
2
Vách khu WC bằng composite dày 18mm bao gồm cả phụ kiện
13.2
m2
3
Lắp dựng vách khu WC
13.2
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.31
m3
5
Đục nền granito
1.04
m2
6
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.31
m3
7
Láng granitô tam cấp
1.04
m2
8
Mài, đánh bóng granito tam cấp
31.096
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
3.64
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.728
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.91
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.91
m3
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.728
m3
14
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Coto
3.64
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + nước
5
công
16
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
4
hộp
17
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led 1x18W, 1.2m
10
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led 2x36W, 1.2m
16
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần 22W
9
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn hắt tường trang trí
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
17
cái
22
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
17
cái
23
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
30
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
526
m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
146
m
27
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha ≤100A
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha ≤50A
14
cái
29
Cáp điện CU/PVC/XPLE/PVC 4x6mm2
62
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm2
71.2
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2.5mm2
96
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
430
m
33
Van phao điện
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt van cổng ĐK32
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt van chặn ĐK32
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR ĐK32
0.34
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR ĐK20
0.5
100m
38
Lắp đặt tê PPR ĐK32
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt cút PPR ĐK32
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê ren ngoài PPR ĐK20
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR ĐK32
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR ĐK20
12
cái
43
Lắp đặt cút PPR ĐK20
16
cái
44
Lắp đặt nối giảm PPR ĐK32/20
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt măng sông ren trong PPR ĐK20
32
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê PPR ĐK20
32
cái
47
Lắp đặt Lavabo cho trẻ
16
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
16
bộ
49
Lắp đặt gương soi
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt kệ kính
16
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second