Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:19 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road from Chuoi village - Hop Thanh village, Phung Giao commune, Ngoc Lac district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget, the support is 5,000 million VND, the commune budget and other legal mobilization sources are 200 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 51/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/06/2024 15:15
Approval Authority
CHỦ TỊCH ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÙNG GIÁO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 21/06/2024
to
09:30 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVXD Đất Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 7, Xã Xuân Lộc, Huyện Triệu Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ Tầng Ngọc Lặc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Lê Hoàn, TT Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Lê Hoàn, TT Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Lê Hoàn, TT Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Lu bánh thép ≥ 9T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy cắt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.0898
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
10.4694
1m3
4
Đào khuôn đương bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.1125
100m3
5
Đào thi công rãnh bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
22.9016
1m3
6
Đào thi công rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4.3803
100m3
7
Vét hữu cơ, vét bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.7313
100m3
8
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0.9608
1m3
9
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2027
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 1km đầu - Cấp đất I
2.7313
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 0,8km cuối - Cấp đất I
2.7313
100m3/1km
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
2.7313
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 1km đầu - Cấp đất I
2.7313
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 0,8km cuối - Cấp đất I
2.7313
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất II
4.9114
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất III
2.2172
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4231
100m3
18
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.0375
100m3
19
Xáo xới nền đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.4507
100m3
20
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
4.8356
100m2
21
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1428.9498
m3
22
Bù vênh mặt đường, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40, dày TB 2cm
127.036
m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, dày 12cm
0.5794
100m3
24
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
7938.6101
m2
25
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
6.0518
100m2
26
Xoa mặt bê tông
7938.6101
m2
27
Cắt khe mặt đường
16.63
100m
28
Bê tông ụ tiêu M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4121
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ụ tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0366
tấn
30
Ván khuôn
0.0424
100m2
31
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
20
1 cấu kiện
32
Bù vênh mặt đường, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40, dày TB 9cm
25.0218
m3
33
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
278.02
m2
34
Đào thay nền ổ gà
29.7012
1m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, dày 12cm
0.2475
100m3
36
Rãnh dọc
37
Bê tông thân + đáy rãnh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
125.2258
m3
38
Ván khuôn rãnh
10.5857
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
6.0292
tấn
40
Đá dăm đệm móng
30.6832
m3
41
Bê tông đáy, thành hố ga M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.85
m3
42
Ván khuôn
0.6045
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3036
tấn
44
Đá dăm đệm móng
1.352
m3
45
Bê tông tấm đan M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
51.2085
m3
46
Ván khuôn
5.6837
100m2
47
Lắp dựng tấm đan
383.54
cái
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
2.773
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
2.401
tấn
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.12
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second