Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:15 04/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Me Tom street from Nguyen Chi Hien street to Trinh Ngoc Diet street, Hau Loc town, Hau Loc district. Category: Foundation, road surface, sidewalk, drainage ditch
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source of land use rights in 2024 and 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
248/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 15:05
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Hậu Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 04/09/2024
to
16:00 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cố phần tư vấn và xây dựng Trường Xuân 68 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 39 Khu Tân Mỹ, Thị Trấn Hậu Lộc, Huyện Hậu Lộc, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Hậu Lộc Design technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 586 đường bà triệu, Khu Trung tâm thị trấn Hậu Lộc, huyện Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng MTH Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 16, Ngõ 6, Đường An Thọ, Phố 1, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for appraisal of E-HSMT and LCNT . results Tiểu khu 11, TT. Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Lu tĩnh bánh thép
1
4
Lu tĩnh bánh lốp
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy (thiết bị) phun tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông bó vỉa M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.84
m3
2
Vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.28
m2
3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.28
m3
4
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.2044
100m2
5
Cốt thép bó vỉa
0.067
tấn
6
Cốt thép lưới chắn rác
0.1187
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
28
1cấu kiện
8
Đan rãnh
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.3513
100m3
10
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.45
m3
11
Ván khuôn đan rãnh
1.648
100m2
12
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg (KT đan rãnh 50x30x5cm)
2060
1 cấu kiện
13
Xây hố trồng cây (Cây đã có hiện trạng)
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.752
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.16
m2
16
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.836
m3
17
Đổ bê tông vỉa hè
18
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
215.418
m3
19
Nilon tái sinh
2154.18
m2
20
Đánh mặt tạo nhám mặt vĩa hè
2154.18
m2
21
Rãnh thoát nước 443,5m
22
Cắt bê tông chiều dày lớp cắt 15cm
7.18
100m
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
38.772
m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.1787
100m3
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
16.7297
1m3
26
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
36.9597
m3
27
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.7009
m3
28
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
65.4421
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
111.5333
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
6.692
100m3
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
417.52
m2
32
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
146.77
m2
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
500
1cấu kiện
34
San lấp vĩa hè
35
Mua đất đắp nền đường, vỉa hè K95...đất cấp III
1040.0833
m3
36
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.8462
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.4124
100m3
38
Bó vỉa thẳng (181-47 đã tính tuyến chính=134m)
39
Bê tông bó vỉa M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.03
m3
40
Vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.84
m2
41
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.484
m3
42
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.9782
100m2
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
134
1cấu kiện
44
Xây bồn cây
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.5048
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.784
m2
47
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.5814
m3
48
Đổ bê tông vỉa hè + sân
49
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
193.742
m3
50
Nilon tái sinh
1937.42
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second