Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:53 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of Mong Cot residential area, Minh Thuong village, Thieu Cong commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget from land use right grant money
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
266/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/10/2024 16:59
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 01/11/2024
to
10:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GVINCOM CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Số G6.18 Khu đô thị Bắc Cầu Hạc, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đầy đủ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
7
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải có gắn cần cẩu hoặc thang nâng người. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
9
Loại thiết bị: máy ép đầu cốt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG, VỈA HÈ
2
Kẹp siết cáp vặn xoắn 4x95
25
bộ
3
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM95
8
cái
4
Ghíp đồng nhôm 2 bulong AL95
20
cái
5
Ghíp nhôm 3 bulong AL95
24
cái
6
Dây nối đất trung tính, cáp nhôm bọc 1x70mm2
4
bộ
7
Lắp mới hộp composite lắp 4 công tơ 1 pha
10
hộp
8
Đai thép không gỉ + khoá đai treo hộp công tơ
20
cái
9
Lắp mới cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25mm2 từ lưới xuống hộp công tơ
90
m
10
Đai thép không gỉ + khoá đai cố định cáp vào thân cột
20
bộ
11
Ghíp bọc cáp vặn xoắn 2 bu lông
20
cái
12
Vận chuyển vật tư
3
ca
13
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV CẤP ĐIỆN SINH HOẠT
14
Móng cột đôi 10m MT-2C
5
móng
15
Móng cột đơn 10m MT-2
5
móng
16
Tiếp địa cột điện RC2
4
bộ
17
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG
18
Giá đỡ tủ điều khiển trên cột BTLT
1
bộ
19
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng 3 pha tự động 50A
1
tủ
20
Lắp hộp công tơ đo đếm điện trên cột BTLT
1
hộp
21
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2 từ lưới xuống tủ ĐKCS
10
m
22
Tiếp địa cột điện RC4
1
bộ
23
Chụp liền cần đèn đơn cột BTLT
9
bộ
24
Đèn chiếu sáng đường phố Led 100W
9
bộ
25
Cổ dề treo cáp cột đơn: CD2-1T
5
bộ
26
Cổ dề treo cáp cột đôi: CD2-2T
6
bộ
27
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC - 4x25mm2
224
m
28
Kẹp siết cáp vặn xoắn 4x25
20
bộ
29
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM25
8
cái
30
Dây lên đèn 2x1,5mm2
45
m
31
Ghíp bọc cáp vặn xoắn
24
cái
32
Băng dính cách điện
20
cuộn
33
Vận chuyển vật tư
1
ca
34
HẠNG MỤC: THÍ NGHIỆM HIỆU CHỈNH
35
Thí nghiệm công tơ 3 pha điện từ
1
cái
36
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa cột bê tông
9
vị trí
37
Thí nghiệm cáp lực hạ thế, 1 ruột
4
sợi
38
HẠNG MỤC: CẤP NƯỚC
39
Phần công nghệ
40
Lắp đặt Ống thép đen D100 lồng ống HDPE D63 qua đường nhựa
0.09
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống HDPE PN10 D63
0.74
100 m
42
Lắp đặt ống HDPE PN10 D50
1.42
100 m
43
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE D63x50
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE D50
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt Nút bịt HDPE hàn D63 ren
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Nút bịt HDPE D50 ren
2
cái
47
Van đồng ren trong D50
1
cái
48
Kép thép D50
2
cái
49
Nối ren trong D63x50
2
cái
50
Van đồng ren trong D40
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second