Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 22:19 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing Dong Giang Irrigation
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
387
Approval date
18/11/2024 22:15
Approval Authority
xã Trà Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:17 18/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng TM&DV Thiện Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Mỹ, xã Tịnh An, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng TM&DV Thiện Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Mỹ, xã Tịnh An, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gàu ≤ 0,4m3 (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7T (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
6
Máy hàn 23KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy phát điện (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dàn van
0.1002
tấn
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.48
1m2
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0714
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3708
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp Cấp đất III
0.3256
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.256
10m³/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
13.024
10m³/1km
8
Đệm cát chân khay
1.02
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng chân khay, gia cố
0.3559
100m2
10
Bê tông móng chân khay , M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.14
m3
11
Bê tông gia cố mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.76
m3
12
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0069
100m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.1276
100m
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.041
100m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0273
100m3
16
Ván khuôn bể tiêu năng
0.1428
100m2
17
Bê tông bể tiêu năng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.48
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1575
tấn
19
Lót bao ni long
7.23
m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.38
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.02
100m2
22
Lắp dựng tấm đan
5
1 cấu kiện
23
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1703
100m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0061
100m3
25
Đào xúc đất để đắp Cấp đất III
0.6141
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
6.1413
10m³/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
24.5652
10m³/1km
28
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.43
m3
29
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.6
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng chân khay, gia cố mái
0.8
100m2
31
Bê tông gia cố mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.23
m3
32
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0328
100m3
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.6082
100m
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông kênh hư hỏng
6.24
m3
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.2112
1m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1408
100m3
37
Ván khuôn thép đáy mương
0.0576
100m2
38
Bê tông đáy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép thành kênh
0.864
100m2
40
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.18
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.322
tấn
42
Lót bao ni long
24.96
m2
43
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
2.72
m2
44
Bê tông giằng , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.12
m3
45
Ván khuôn giằng
0.0211
100m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan mương M200, đá 1x2
4
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.24
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.6648
tấn
49
Lắp dựng tấm đan
80
1 cấu kiện
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0628
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second