Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:25 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 02 2-storey classrooms with 16 classrooms of ethnic minority boarding high school, Trung Son A Primary School, Trung Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from national target programs for socio-economic development, ethnic minority and mountainous areas and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 28/11/2024
to
09:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THT PHU THO JOINT STOCJ COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation địa chỉ: số 26, ngõ 186 đường Lê Quý Đôn, phường Gia Cẩm, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Lộc Phúc Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 91 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 113 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Lộc Phúc Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting số 91 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 113 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy khoan Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 8 phòng số 1
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
96.48
m2
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
72
m2
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.5095
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.5194
tấn
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
9.401
m3
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện....Tháo dỡ hệ thống thu sét như kim thu, dây dẫn sét théo tường mái.... Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái như ống thoát nước....
4
Công
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.401
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.401
m3
10
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính an toàn 6,38mm màu mờ, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
43.2
m2
11
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính an toàn 6,38mm màu mờ, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
28.8
m2
12
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính an toàn 6,38mm màu mờ, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
24.48
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72
m2
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
2.8077
tấn
15
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.8077
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
128.822
m2
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.4874
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4874
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.3069
100m2
20
Tôn úp nóc+ tôn úp sườn:
58.8
m
21
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
120
m
22
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
7
cái
23
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
7
cái
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.0432
m2
25
Kẹp nối dây tiếp địa
4
cái
26
Hồ lô sứ
7
cái
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
986.3006
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
752.572
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
292.7868
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
743.4142
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
986.3006
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1788.773
m2
33
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 8 phòng số 1
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
89.28
m2
35
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
67.2
m2
36
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.465
100m2
37
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.6717
tấn
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
8.3516
m3
39
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện....Tháo dỡ hệ thống thu sét như kim thu, dây dẫn sét théo tường mái.... Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái như ống thoát nước....
4
Công
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
8.3516
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
8.3516
m3
42
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính an toàn 6,38mm màu mờ, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
40.32
m2
43
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính an toàn 6,38mm màu mờ, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
26.88
m2
44
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính an toàn 6,38mm màu mờ, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
22.08
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.2
m2
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.2376
m3
47
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
2.3875
tấn
48
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.3875
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.2872
m2
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3762
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second