Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 19:54 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
REPAIR AND RECOVERY OF THE CONSEQUENCES OF STORM NO. 3 AT DAI DAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
185/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 17:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Bản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:52 29/11/2024
to
15:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.080.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million eighty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư xây dựng và thương mại Sông Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng, Phường Hồ Nam, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 150 đường Hùng Vương, Phường Sở Dầu, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư xây dựng và thương mại Sông Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng, Phường Hồ Nam, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 150 đường Hùng Vương, Phường Sở Dầu, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đo kiểm tra hệ thống tiếp địa
4
Lân
2
NHÀ B
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
270.184
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng p.Hiệu trưởng
36.238
m2
5
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, di chuyển bàn ghế, đồ đạc để sửa chữa và vận chuyển, lắp đặt lại sau khi sửa chữa xong
25
Công
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.941
m3
7
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
2.453
100m2
8
Tôn úp nóc+ bò tôn
49.68
md
9
Ke chống bão
2.95
100 cái
10
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao phòng Hiệu trưởng
36.238
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao P.hiệu trưởng
36.238
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.238
m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.362
100m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.655
100m2
15
Kim thu sét thép d=16, chiều dài kim 1,2M
4
cái
16
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2.5m
4
cọc
17
Dây dẫn sét thép d=10 mạ kẽm
60
m
18
Thép bản tiếp đất 50x5
9
m
19
Bật đỡ dây mái thép 15x3 dài 150
20
Cái
20
Bật đỡ dây trên tường thép D8 dài 150
8
Cái
21
Kẹp nối dây (kiểm tra) thép 60x40x5
1
Bộ
22
Bulong đai ốc M8 dài 45mm
2
Bộ
23
Nam chân kim thu sét
4
Cái
24
Lắp đặt hộp chứa HT kiểm tra điện trở KT:200X200
4
hộp
25
Đào hào tiếp địa
6
m3
26
Đắp đất hoàn trả
6
m3
27
Đo kiểm tra hệ thống tiếp địa
4
Lân
28
NHÀ A
29
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
263.614
m2
30
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
196.982
m2
31
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, di chuyển bàn ghế, đồ đạc để sửa chữa và vận chuyển, lắp đặt lại sau khi sửa chữa xong
30
Công
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.126
m3
33
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
2.392
100m2
34
Tôn úp nóc+ bò tôn
48.78
md
35
Thi công trần thạch cao thả 600x600 mm
196.982
m2
36
Ke chống bão
2.4
100 cái
37
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.97
100m2
38
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.585
100m2
39
Kim thu sét thép d=16, chiều dài kim 1,2M
4
cái
40
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2.5m
4
cọc
41
Dây dẫn sét thép d=10 mạ kẽm
60
m
42
Thép bản tiếp đất 50x5
9
m
43
Bật đỡ dây mái thép 15x3 dài 150
20
Cái
44
Bật đỡ dây trên tường thép D8 dài 150
8
Cái
45
Kẹp nối dây (kiểm tra) thép 60x40x5
1
Bộ
46
Bulong đai ốc M8 dài 45mm
2
Bộ
47
Nâm chân kim thu sét
4
Cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp chứa HT kiểm tra điện trở KT:200X200
4
hộp
49
Đào hào tiếp địa
6
m3
50
Đắp đất hoàn trả
6
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second