Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 10:37 06/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of land use rights auction infrastructure in Lien Hiep area (location 1, location 2) Dong Lac commune, Yen Lap district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for auction of land use rights
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
E2500005381_2501060943
Approval date
06/01/2025 10:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 06/01/2025
to
08:00 13/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐTXD PHÚC THỊNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Hạ Bạc - Xã Đồng Thịnh - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3 - Xã Phùng Nguyên - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3 - Xã Phùng Nguyên - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu từ 0,4m3 ÷ 1,25m3 (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng 8T ÷ 12T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 20T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Ô tải tự đổ, trọng tải 6T ÷ 10T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1414
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất cấp III không tận dụng đổ đi
0.111
100m3
3
Đắp cát móng hố ga
0.46
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng
0.0446
100m2
5
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.38
m3
6
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
3.16
m3
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.14
m2
8
Ván khuôn mũ hố ga
0.0947
100m2
9
Bê tông mũ hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.71
m3
10
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0389
100m2
11
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.58
m3
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0871
tấn
13
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan
12
cấu kiện
14
CỬA XẢ B500
15
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.0723
100m3
16
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0542
100m3
17
Đắp cát
0.68
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng
0.122
100m2
19
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.42
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
0.72
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.92
m2
22
KHU ĐỒNG TIẾN 2
23
SAN NỀN
24
Đào đất cấp II
4.6878
100m3
25
Đắp đất san nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
19.5116
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ đi
4.6878
100m3
27
Đào khai thác đất cấp III, vận chuyển về đắp
21.4628
100m3
28
GIAO THÔNG
29
Đào đất cấp I
0.6092
100m3
30
Đào đất cấp II
0.9066
100m3
31
Đào đất cấp III
0.1095
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất cấp I đổ đi
0.6092
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ đi
0.9066
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.095
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.2798
100m3
36
Đào khai thác đất cấp III, vận chuyển về đắp
5.8567
100m3
37
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
38
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
1.8564
100m3
39
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.867
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp III không tận dụng đổ đi
0.9894
100m3
41
Đắp cát móng rãnh
5.51
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.306
100m2
43
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
16.52
m3
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
51
m2
45
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
22.64
m3
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
102.92
m2
47
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
1.0016
100m2
48
Bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.46
m3
49
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.4352
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.96
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second