Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 14:30 28/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and processing to ensure traffic safety on provincial roads
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repair and handling projects to ensure traffic safety on provincial roads
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500150505_2504181359
Approval date
28/04/2025 14:20
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 28/04/2025
to
08:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.637.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million six hundred thirty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm tư vấn cầu đường Bắc Giang Consulting, surveying, making technical and technical reports of works TDP Đông Giang, phường Xương Giang, thành phố Bắc Giang
2 Phòng QLKCHTGT - Sở GTVT Bắc Giang nay là phòng QLHT - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Appraisal of design records, estimates Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang E-HSMT . Verification Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Tổ chuyên gia - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Evaluate and evaluate E-HSDT Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Evaluation of contractor selection results Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Bắc Giang Project management, contract management Tầng 6 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
2
Máy đào. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
3
Máy lu rung. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Máy san. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Máy rải. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
2
10
Máy đóng cọc hộ lan. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
11
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
12
Lò nấu sơn. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
13
Ô tô gắn cần cẩu. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cái tạo nút giao ĐT.398 Km15+950
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ bó vỉa GPC hiện trạng
356
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền đường (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đắp đất tận dụng)
5.5269
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K90
5.5269
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xáo xới lu nèn độ chặt yêu cầu K98
2.9089
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.7453
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông lót móng, mác 150
145.4445
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông mặt đường, mác 300
232.7112
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lưới sợi thủy tinh
3576.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới dính bám mặt cầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
35.762
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thảm mặt đường BTN C16 dày 5cm
35.762
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thi công vạch sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 2mm
149.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thi công vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày 6mm
46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thu hồi cột biển báo hiện trạng
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.0175
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, mác 200
1.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thép chống xoay chân cột
0.0007
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo phản quang tròn D900
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo vuông
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công, lắp đặt trụ đảo giao thông
103
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào móng cột đèn tín hiệu
2.688
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Khung móng cột 4M16x240x240x525
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt trong bê tông
0.0298
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông móng cột đèn, mác 250
2.796
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng cột đèn
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cần đèn
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công và lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa
4
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dây tiếp địa D6, mạ kẽm
0.7104
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D65/50mm
1.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt cáp Cu/XLPE/DSTA/PVC (3x10+1x6)mm2
1.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xử lý các điểm mất ATGT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thu hồi cột biển báo hiện trạng
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.1558
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, mác 200
15.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thép chống xoay chân cột
0.0065
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo tam giác A700
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo tam giác A900
84
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thi công vạch sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 2mm
193.19
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày 6mm
1227.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công gồ giảm tốc bằng Carboncor Asphalt
1.7106
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thay thế biển báo xuống cấp không phù hợp tiêu chuẩn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thu hồi cột biển báo hiện trạng
264
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.5635
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, mác 200
54.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thép chống xoay chân cột
0.0233
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo tam giác A700
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo tam giác A900
264
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo tròn D700
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo tròn D900
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo chữ nhật
73
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Bắc Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.17%, Construction 43.48%, Consulting 54.35%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 351,051,054,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 297,729,401,580 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second