Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:18 08/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a versatile house, a fire protection system and some auxiliary items of Liem Tuyen Primary School, Phu Ly City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a versatile house, a fire protection system and some auxiliary items of Liem Tuyen Primary School, Phu Ly City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500186403_2505080938
Approval date
08/05/2025 10:05
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN LIÊM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 08/05/2025
to
16:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates B39, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý Valuation consulting Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B39, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting B39, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg
1
3
Máy đầm đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, thể tích trộn ≥80 lít
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, thể tích trộn ≥250 lít
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hoàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn
1
9
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc =2,0m - Cấp đất I
10.9782
100m
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.4753
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.12
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0641
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3038
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3286
tấn
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.924
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.0056
m3
9
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1361
100m3
10
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, đất
27.2339
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 2km , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.2723
100m3/1km
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc M100 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.689
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.06
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.1545
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.023
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1093
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2035
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.792
m3
19
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.5456
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.6356
m3
21
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
42.916
m2
22
Trát tường trong, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
42.916
m2
23
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
44.368
m2
24
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
44.368
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
15.4568
m2
26
Ốp thành bể phần nổi bằng gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.0014
m2
27
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0151
100m3
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.756
m3
29
Lát nắp bể bằng gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.9156
m2
30
Gia công lắp đặt nắp bể bằng tấm tôn phẳng mạ kẽm dày 1mm
1.4784
m2
31
Móc khóa cửa bể
1
bộ
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
0.02
100m
34
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt vòi gạt đồng
3
bộ
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.7528
m3
37
Đào móng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7841
100m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.8246
m3
39
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.8756
m3
40
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2613
100m3
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
180.672
m2
42
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
57.21
m2
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2983
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3642
tấn
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.7008
m3
46
Cung cấp tấm đan composite KT960x530x60mm
106
cấu kiện
47
Lắp các loại cấu kiện đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
106
1 cấu kiện
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
113
1cấu kiện
49
Đào móng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1098
100m3
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.5379
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second