Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:23 09/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms combined with 3 -storey sets and some auxiliary items of Tran Hung Dao Kindergarten, Phu Ly City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building classrooms combined with 3 -storey sets and some auxiliary items of Tran Hung Dao Kindergarten, Phu Ly City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500191594_2505091600
Approval date
09/05/2025 17:08
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Phường Châu Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 09/05/2025
to
16:00 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates B39, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế Valuation consulting Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B39, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting B39, tổ 19, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, thể tích trộn ≥80 lít, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, thể tích trộn ≥250 lít, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5,0 kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0.62kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hoàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy ép cọc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.5255
1m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.552
m3
3
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.4104
m3
4
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
94.64
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
27.3
m2
6
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1841
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3683
100m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2317
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3747
tấn
10
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.8188
m3
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
102
1cấu kiện
12
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2099
100m3
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.3325
1m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.6131
m3
15
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XM cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.5897
m3
16
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.216
m2
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
4.8672
m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.078
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1481
tấn
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.8588
m3
21
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0777
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1555
100m3
23
Cung cấp tấm đan composite KT1000x1000x80mm
8
cấu kiện
24
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
8
1 cấu kiện
25
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8078
100m3
26
Lớp ni lông lót chống mất nước xi măng
807.8
m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bê tông thương phẩm)
80.78
m3
28
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400x35, vữa XM M75, PCB30
807.8
m2
29
Khoan lấy lõi xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính Fi >70mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤30cm
50
1 lỗ khoan
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bê tông thương phẩm)
7
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.525
m3
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.8125
1m3
33
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0235
100m3
34
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0646
100m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông; đường kính ống 25mm
1.175
100 m
36
Van phao cơ D25
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
17
cái
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới báo hiệu đường nước ngầm
117.5
m
39
Lớp ni lông lót chống mất nước xi măng
35.25
m2
40
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bê tông thương phẩm)
3.525
m3
41
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.912
1m3
42
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0129
100m3
43
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0561
100m3
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn ống HDPE gân xoắn luồn cáp D40/30mm
25
m
45
Lắp đặt cáp điện XPLE/DSTA/PVC/PVC(3x25+1x16) mm2
160
m
46
Bu lông, thép góc, móc néo cáp
9
bộ
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới báo hiệu cáp ngầm
21.6
m
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mốc cảnh báo cáp điện bằng sứ trụ KT80x40mm
5
cấu kiện
49
Lắp đặt đèn pha chiếu sáng trang trí công trình kiến trúc ở trên cạn ở độ cao H>=3m
8
bộ
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x4.0mm
110
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second