Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:57 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
District BT road goes in the middle of village 7, Minh Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
BT road in the middle of Village 7, Minh Son commune, Trieu Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500204184_2505131654
Approval date
13/05/2025 16:54
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MINH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 13/05/2025
to
15:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ADZ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Ngưu Trung, Xã Quảng Bình, Huyện Quảng Xương, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung lực rung ≥ 9 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ, bóc phong hoá, đánh cấp - Cấp đất I
3.8296
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
3.8296
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải
1.9148
100m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.1145
100m3
6
Đào khuôn, đường, đánh cấp - Cấp đất II
3.0249
100m3
7
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
4.7219
100m3
8
Đắp rãnh độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3043
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.6214
100m3
10
Mua đất K95, vận chuyển đến công trình
1275.1569
m3
11
Chặt cây ở sườn đồi dốc, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
79
cây
12
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
79
gốc
13
Dọn dẹp cây cối bốc lên xe vận chuyển ra bãi thải
10
công
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.6948
100m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
16.652
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.329
100m2
17
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
686.17
m3
18
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
48.12
m3
20
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
153.46
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
13.8455
100m2
22
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
63.71
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
3.4512
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
4.4937
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.3628
100m2
26
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển và lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
501
1cấu kiện
27
cắt bê tông mặt đường cũ chiều dày lớp cắt 17cm
0.76
100m
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
16.57
m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.073
100m3
30
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.9793
100m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3264
100m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.17
m3
33
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
19.06
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.226
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4822
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.8911
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
9.88
m3
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4432
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.6759
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.17
100m2
41
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển và lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
47
cái
42
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.0589
100m3
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0186
100m3
44
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.38
m3
45
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
1.36
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0741
100m2
47
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.23
m3
48
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
1.13
m3
49
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
0.45
m3
50
Thi công móng CPĐD loại II
0.16
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second