Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 11:49 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage system along both sides of provincial road 521E, Muong Chanh commune, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Drainage system along both sides of provincial road 521E, Muong Chanh commune, Muong Lat district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the central budget non -business capital to implement the National Program of New Rural Construction in 2025; The reciprocal capital of the commune and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500213242_2505201142
Approval date
20/05/2025 11:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mường Chanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:47 20/05/2025
to
15:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN DUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24A ngõ Nhà Bảng, khu phố 10, Phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung lực rung ≥ 9 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.3145
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường, Cấp đất III
2.5491
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, Cấp đất III
4.66
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.9874
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
1.1959
100m2
7
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
197.49
m3
8
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.45
100m3
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
15
m3
10
Láng vữa, dày 3cm, XM M100
150
m2
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
7.5236
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải
7.5236
100m3
13
RÃNH DỌC
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
42.81
m3
15
Ván khuôn rãnh
36.0984
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
11.984
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK >10mm
15.8189
tấn
18
Bê tông rãnh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
305.56
m3
19
Ván khuôn tấm đan
10.4914
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9785
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
22.3995
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm đan, M300, đá 1x2
142.76
m3
23
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1157
1cấu kiện
24
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
0.08
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
0.148
m3
26
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.1152
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0414
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK >10mm
0.0527
tấn
29
Bê tông rãnh M250, đá 1x2
0.9988
m3
30
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0307
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0107
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0775
tấn
33
Bê tông tấm đan, M300, đá 1x2
0.4128
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
4
1cấu kiện
35
Bê tông phủ mặt rãnh M300, đá 1x2
0.1776
m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
0.1
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.032
100m2
38
Bê tông hoàn trả đường ngang M300, đá 1x2
0.22
m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.352
m3
40
Ván khuôn hố thu
1.5267
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố thu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3036
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố thu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5244
tấn
43
Bê tông hố thu M250, đá 1x2
10.5082
m3
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2574
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0289
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.5247
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, M300, đá 1x2
3.354
m3
48
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển và lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
26
1cấu kiện
49
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second