Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:13 29/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building auxiliary items and fire prevention and fighting systems of preschools and Quang Trung Primary School, Phu Ly City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building auxiliary items and fire prevention and fighting systems of preschools and Quang Trung Primary School, Phu Ly City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget career source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500241533_2505291852
Approval date
29/05/2025 18:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quang Trung, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:58 29/05/2025
to
17:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI LAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Yết Kiêu - Phường Thanh Châu - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Yết Kiêu - Phường Thanh Châu - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (*) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1
4
Máy đào ≥0,5m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.396
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất II
1.015
100m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.141
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.009
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.001
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.005
tấn
7
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.033
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.058
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.006
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.051
tấn
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.317
m3
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.145
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.04
1m2
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.145
tấn
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.252
100m2
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC ĐK60
0.12
100m
17
Lắp đặt cút PVC ĐK60
8
cái
18
Lắp đặt đèn Led 18W
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường 300x300
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
30
m
22
Cáp nguồn CU/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
100
m
23
Tủ điện tổng 350x250x150
1
cái
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50.49
m2
25
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48.805
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
48.805
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.49
m2
28
Cửa bịt tôn
3.89
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa tôn
3.89
m2
30
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt 12x12mm
0.025
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.5
1m2
32
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
1.25
m2
33
Dây điện CU/PVC2x2.5MM2 cấp cho đèn cao áp lấy từ tủ điện nhà 2 tầng
235
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
235
m
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
36
Ống thép mạ kẽm đỡ đèn cao áp
45.1
kg
37
Lắp bóng đèn cao áp dạng led 120W
6
bộ
38
Bu lông D16
48
cái
39
Bản mã 150x150x6
10.5
kg
40
HẠNG MỤC: PCCC MẦM NON QUANG TRUNG
41
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN100 x 3.2mm
0.24
100m
42
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN100 dày 3.2mm
209.914
kg
43
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN50 x 2.9mm
0.18
100m
44
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN50 dày 2.9mm
73.731
kg
45
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN25 2.3mm
0.6
100m
46
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN25 dày 2,3mm
11.945
kg
47
Lắp đặt Máy bơm điện Q=17,5l/s; H=50m.c.n
1
1 máy
48
Máy bơm điện Q=17,5l/s; H=50m.c.n
1
máy
49
Lắp đặt Máy bơm động cơ DIESEL Q=17,5l/s; H=50m.c.n
1
1 máy
50
Máy bơm động cơ DIESEL Q=17,5l/s; H=50m.c.n
1
máy

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second