Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 21:40 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the base of the 1st floor corridor A, C, sweeping the lime of the school A, B, C, the fence wall, the Standing House - Vu Tien High School, Vu Thu District, Thai Binh Province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the base of the 1st floor corridor A, C, sweeping the lime of the school A, B, C, the fence wall, the Standing House - Vu Tien High School, Vu Thu District, Thai Binh Province.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for repairing houses and auxiliary works.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500240972_2505302123
Approval date
30/05/2025 21:37
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học phổ thông Vũ Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:38 30/05/2025
to
09:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MANH HUY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 13 Ngách 453 Phố Phạm Thế Hiển Tổ 13 Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành Phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng phát triển Thảo Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ, Phường Tiền Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng phát triển Thảo Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ, Phường Tiền Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền hiên lát gạch bao gồm lớp gạch lát, vữa lót và nền bê tông lót hiện có dày TB 0.15m
11730
m3
2
Xúc phế thải lên xe
11730
1m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.1173
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.1173
100m3/1km
5
Đầm nền bằng máy đầm tay 70kg
5000
h
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát bù vênh dày trung bình 5cm
3910
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
7820
m3
8
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
78200
m2
9
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi hư hỏng trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ( nhân công tính HS * 0,5)
2585924
m2
10
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần NC*0,5
983286
m2
11
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2585924
m2
12
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
983285
m2
13
Nhân công thu dọn vệ sinh
5000
công
14
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ NC*0,5
2146383
m2
15
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần NC*0,5
772827
m2
16
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2146383
m2
17
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
772828
m2
18
Nhân công thu dọn vệ sinh
5000
công
19
Phá dỡ nền hiên lát gạch bao gồm lớp gạch lát, vữa lót và nền bê tông lót hiện có dày TB 0.15m
28120
m3
20
Xúc phế thải lên xe
28120
1m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.2812
100m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.2812
100m3/1km
23
Đầm nền bằng máy đầm tay 70kg
10000
h
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát bù vênh dày trung bình 5cm
9373
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
18746
m3
26
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
192028
m2
27
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ NC*0,5
2784192
m2
28
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần NC*0,5
1323669
m2
29
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2784193
m2
30
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
1323669
m2
31
Nhân công thu dọn vệ sinh
5000
công
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
197300
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
197300
1m2
34
Vệ sinh, Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ NC*0,5
643300
m2
35
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
197300
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second