Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:26 18/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of interior roads of Thanh Long commune (from Ba Ngo bridge to Chau Xa village cemetery)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for LCNT works to repair interior roads of Thanh Long commune (from Ba Ngo bridge to Chau Xa village cemetery)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the auction of land use rights and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500278695_2506181716
Approval date
18/06/2025 17:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 18/06/2025
to
07:30 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng DQE Hưng Yên Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Đội 2 thôn Tam Nông, Xã Hưng Đạo, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (mũ mố )
0.1734
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
1.91
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (móng rãnh, cửa xả)
0.3296
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
8.93
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan rãnh
1.1464
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
15.73
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
0.8061
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
1.2988
tấn
9
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
115.32
10 tấn/1km
10
Lắp đặt rãnh BTCT, tấm đan BTCT
489
cấu kiện
11
Nắp ga composite
9
cái
12
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính 110mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
40
1 lỗ khoan
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 110mm
0.078
100m
14
Nút bịt ống nhựa PVC D110
40
cái
15
Phên nứa
12.8
m
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
1.67
100m
17
Nhổ cọc tre
0.5786
100m
18
Thép buộc giằng ngang bờ vây
2.53
kg
19
Đắp bờ vây ngăn nước
12.03
m3
20
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.1203
100m3
21
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
22
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
16.762
10m
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
57.33
m3
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.5733
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.5733
100m3
26
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.7156
100m3
27
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
19.062
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.9062
100m3
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.2308
100m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
24.787
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.8384
100m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.348
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.5319
100m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.4704
100m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.611
100m3
36
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
11.0844
100m2
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
11.0844
100m2
38
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt C16 bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h
1.881
100tấn
39
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
1.881
100tấn
40
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
1.881
100tấn
41
Rải cát vàng tạo phẳng dày 3cm
1.58
m3
42
Rải nilon nót tái sinh
65.73
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
12.98
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.1799
100m3
45
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
46
Đào đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.7602
100m3
47
Đào đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
19.558
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6429
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.24
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
3.62
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second