Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 21:23 24/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ensuring water drainage and environmental sanitation in Hoang Tan residential cluster (8 routes)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ensuring water drainage and environmental sanitation in Hoang Tan residential cluster (8 routes)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, ward budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà An, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
194/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
24/11/2025 21:20
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hà An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:22 24/11/2025
to
10:00 04/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km số 3, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T
2
2
Máy đào xúc
2
3
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vĩ
1
4
Đầm cóc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép giằng mặt hố ga, cống. Thép fi ≤10
1.325
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng mặt cống, hố ga
2.737
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
25.399
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
4.483
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.186
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga, nắp cống, trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
259
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Song chắn rác gang KT 960x530 tải trọng 400KN
11
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công thép bản mạ kẽm dày 5mm bo hố thu
0.763
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt thép bản mạ kẽm dày 5mm bo hố thu
0.763
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp đất cạnh hố ga, cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.459
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mua đất tại phường Trương Vương và phường Nam Khê, TP Uông Bí (nay là phường Vàng Danh tỉnh Quảng Ninh) vận chuyển về công trình 21,3km
286.989
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.87
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.87
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất 16,3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
2.87
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thoát nước tại thôn 3 tuyến số 6
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào hố ga, cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.096
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.553
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp đá mạt công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.189
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông lót đáy cống, ga, đá 2x4, mác 150 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
27.665
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Xây hố ga, cống bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
35.424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.064
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Trát thành cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
197.072
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông giằng mặt hố ga, cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
12.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép giằng mặt hố ga, cống. Thép fi ≤10
0.735
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng mặt cống, hố ga
1.519
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
13.877
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
4.724
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.66
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga, nắp cống, trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
140
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Song chắn rác gang KT 960x530 tải trọng 400KN
9
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công thép bản mạ kẽm dày 5mm bo hố thu
0.625
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt thép bản mạ kẽm dày 5mm bo hố thu
0.625
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp đất cạnh hố ga, cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.978
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Mua đất tại phường Trương Vương và phường Nam Khê, TP Uông Bí (nay là phường Vàng Danh tỉnh Quảng Ninh) vận chuyển về công trình 21,3km
88.125
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.881
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.881
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất 16,3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.881
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thoát nước tại thôn 3 tuyến số 7
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào hố ga, cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.583
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.557
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đá mạt công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.189
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông lót đáy cống, ga, đá 2x4, mác 150 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
28.294
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây hố ga, cống bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
38.432
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
88.956
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát thành cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
212.133
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông giằng mặt hố ga, cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
12.775
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép giằng mặt hố ga, cống. Thép fi ≤10
0.747
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng mặt cống, hố ga
1.543
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200 (BTTP đổ thủ công)
14.377
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
2.52
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second