Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:19 18/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Binh Thuan street (National Highway 37) to group 7 Hung Thanh connecting the city administrative center with Dong Son urban area and Ngoc Kim resettlement area (extended Le Dai Hanh)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road from Binh Thuan street (National Highway 37) to group 7 Hung Thanh connecting the city administrative center with Dong Son urban area and Ngoc Kim resettlement area (extended Le Dai Hanh)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital collected from the city's land use levy and other lawful sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường An Tường, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
36/QĐ-KTHT&ĐT
Approval date
18/12/2025 17:13
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường An Tường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 18/12/2025
to
08:30 27/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Đường Lâm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN32, Ngõ 212 đường Tôn Đức Thắng, TDP Hưng Thành 9 - - Phường An Tường - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG DECOR VIỆT (nay đổi tên là: CÔNG TY TNHH TÂM VIỆT TUYÊN QUANG); Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Trung Môn 5, phường Minh Xuân, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, phường Minh Xuân, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 LOC PHAT TUYEN QUANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 1 , phường An Tường, Thành phố Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, Việt Nam - - Phường An Tường - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 LOC PHAT TUYEN QUANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 1 , phường An Tường, Thành phố Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, Việt Nam - - Phường An Tường - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rãnh hộp 60*60
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
12.3795
100m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
72
m3
4
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại II công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1.0087
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông thân rãnh đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
293.44
m3
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
19.4037
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đường kính <= 10mm
7.6386
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép
24.2088
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn 800kg (vận dụng)
917
cái
10
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
137.55
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
8.6748
tấn
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính < 10mm
7.5011
tấn
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.2356
100m2
14
Lắp dựng tấm >200kg
917
cái
15
Đắp hoàn thiện bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.9431
100m3
16
Rãnh hộp 60*40
17
Tháo dỡ ống cống cũ (tính 60% ĐG lắp đặt)
150
đoạn ống
18
Vận chuyển về nơi quy định ô tô thùng 12T
2.5
ca
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
235.61
m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
16.3392
100m3
21
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại II công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1.3272
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
316.87
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. đường kính > 10mm
20.7209
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đường kính <= 10mm
18.1163
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép
48.2769
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn 800kg (vận dụng)
1659
cái
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
137.7
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
9.8711
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính < 10mm
10.0701
tấn
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
15.0969
100m2
31
Lắp dựng tấm >200kg
1659
cái
32
Đắp hoàn thiện bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.7899
100m3
33
Rãnh hộp đổ tại chỗ
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.18
m3
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.5733
100m3
36
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại II công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
0.0826
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.63
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.2853
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2316
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép.
0.5231
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.49
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
0.1071
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính < 10mm
0.1093
tấn
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1638
100m2
45
Lắp dựng tấm >200kg
18
cái
46
Cống tròn D50
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
29
đoạn ống
48
Giá ống cống
29
ống
49
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1.0875
10 tấn/1km
50
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
1.0875
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second