Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 11:36 21/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Route Ap 19 to Ap 20
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the project Lo Ap 19 to Hamlet 20
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of public investment capital in 2026 (Land use fees and lottery revenue)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Lợi, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
82/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
21/05/2026 10:55
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vĩnh Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 21/05/2026
to
15:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 926 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 500 Lê Duẩn - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 109 đường số 1, Khu dân cư Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy bơm cát (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
5
Thuyền (ghe) ≥ 5T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
8
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
10
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS RTK hoặc Máy thủy bình Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3-đất cấp I
0.1962
100m3
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
14.1144
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất khai thác bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
14.9062
100m3
4
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
37.7408
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.8688
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
26.0663
100m3
7
Trải tấm nilon để đổ bê tông
48.6879
100m2
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép Ø6
11.5296
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép dọc mặt đường bê tông
3.8153
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép ngang khe dãn mặt đường bê tông
0.1323
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
681.2091
m3
12
Cắt khe co, khe rộng ≤1 cm sâu ≤4 cm
126.7
10m
13
Cung cấp gỗ chèn kho dãn
0.1701
m3
14
Đóng cọc tràm đk gốc =>8cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=4,5m - Cấp đất I
111.942
100m
15
Lót vải bạt gia cố lề
2.073
100m2
16
Đào móng cột biển báo, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp I
2.401
1m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột biển báo
0.0784
100m2
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.4098
m3
19
Đắp đất móng cột biển báo
1.96
m3
20
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D700
2
cái
21
Cung cấp biển báo hình chữ nhật 40x60cm
2
cái
22
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác D70
6
đv
23
Cung cấp bu lông D10, L=160
20
cái
24
Cung cấp cột biển báo thép ống D90, dài 3,0 m
7
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
7
cái
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
7.77
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second