Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:42 21/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Lo Chin Kiem
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of upgrading and expanding Chin Kiem Highway
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in 2026 (lottery collection)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Lợi, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
15:05 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
81/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
21/05/2026 10:58
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vĩnh Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 21/05/2026
to
15:05 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:05 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng 568 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 264, ấp 3 - - Xã Phú Lộc - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TV XD TRƯỜNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 673/53 Lê Hồng Phong - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy bơm cát (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
5
Thuyền (ghe) ≥ 5T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy hàn điện (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
8
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
9
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
11
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS RTK hoặc Máy thủy bình Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
36.9742
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
28.5733
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp, bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.3073
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
33.5278
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
52.1791
100m3
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km (Không tính vật liệu)
63.6585
100m3
7
Trải tấm nilon lót đan
65.9009
100m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
919.7367
m3
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
15.4142
tấn
10
Ván khuôn thép dọc mặt đường bê tông
5.1764
100m2
11
Cung cấp cột biển báo ống STK D80, L = 3,3m
2
Cái
12
Cung cấp biển báo 40x60cm
2
Cái
13
Cung cấp biển báo tải trọng D70cm
2
Cái
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 40x60cm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70cm
2
cái
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.1715
1m3
17
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1715
m3
18
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
362.25
100m
19
Cung cấp cừ tràm nẹp
16.83
100m
20
Đóng cọc bạch đằng bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
7.56
100m
21
Cung cấp cừ bạch đằng
2.14
100m
22
Trải vải bạt chắn đất
9.78
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.6478
tấn
24
Di dời trụ điện
4
trụ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second