Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:56 25/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road in combination with wastewater drainage line No. 3 in the old Cai Rong town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Renovate and upgrade the road in combination with wastewater drainage line No. 3 in the old Cai Rong town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Special zone budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Vân Đồn, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
493/QĐ-DA
Approval date
25/05/2026 14:47
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng đặc khu Vân Đồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 25/05/2026
to
14:00 10/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU VŨ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 76, khu 5B - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:19 03/06/2026 10:00 03/06/2026 14:00 10/06/2026 10:00 03/06/2026 14:00 10/06/2026 Extension of bid closing time

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
2
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
3
Máy lu rung
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
9.0293
m3
3
Xúc phế thải
2.2954
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
2.2954
100m3
5
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.2217
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường, Cấp đất III
5.3116
100m3
8
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, Độ chặt K=0,95
4.7007
100m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÀM MỚI THẢM BTN
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
24.9734
100m2
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
24.9734
100m2
13
Lưới địa kỹ thuật sợi thuỷ tinh 100x100kN/m
24.9734
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 2x4
449.5212
m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
4.4952
100m3
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.8609
100m2
17
MẶT ĐƯỜNG VUỐT NỐI
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
3.4949
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
3.4949
100m2
20
CHIẾU SÁNG
21
Ghíp GN2
20
cái
22
Bộ cần đèn trên cột điện hạ thế (bao gồm tay bắt cần và cần)
20
1 cần đèn
23
Đèn chiếu sáng đường phố bóng LED, công suất 80W
20
bộ
24
Dây lên đèn 3x1,5mm2
0.5
100m
25
DI CHUYỂN NƯỚC
26
Di chuyển dường ống D63
5.1692
100 m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25; PN20 PE100
1.04
100 m
28
Cút nhựa HDPE D25mm
52
cái
29
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
52
cái
30
Đai khởi thủy D63x50
52
cái
31
HỐ THU NƯỚC TRỰC TIẾP
32
Lưới chắn rác bằng gang tải trọng 400kN 900x250x30mm
50
tấm
33
Bê tông hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
18.0125
m3
34
Ván khuôn hố ga
1.0725
100m2
35
Đệm đá mạt
0.0151
100m3
36
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn - D200mm dày 5,15mm
2
100m
37
Lắp đặt Cút thép nối bằng p/p hàn D200mm dày 5,15mm
100
cái
38
Tháo dỡ bản đậy ga
21
1 cấu kiện
39
Bê tông mũ mố M250, đá 1x2
0.8131
m3
40
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.1193
tấn
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.172
100m2
42
Gia công thép bản mạ kẽm gia cường mũ mố
0.6823
tấn
43
Lắp đặt thép bản mũ mố
0.6823
tấn
44
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
8.2162
m3
45
Cốt thép D<=10mm
3.2613
tấn
46
Cốt thép D<=18mm
0.9198
tấn
47
Gia công thép bản mạ kẽm gia cường bản đậy
1.6248
tấn
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
21
1 cấu kiện
49
XÂY CƠI TƯỜNG HỐ GA
50
Bê tông hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
13.44
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second