Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 09:13 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade a number of items at schools in Thanh Vinh ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade a number of items at schools in Thanh Vinh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thanh Vinh ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Thành Vinh, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1356/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/06/2026 09:10
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH VINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 15/06/2026
to
10:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng NACO Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xóm Hưng Thịnh, Phường Vinh Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt
3
2
Máy đào - Dung tích gàu ≤ 0,8m3, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L; Còn hoạt động tốt
3
4
Máy đầm cóc - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép - Còn hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy tời - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy hàn - Còn hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
168.9714
1m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
267
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
111.027
m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.2993
100m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
2314.6326
m2
6
Bốc xếp, Vận chuyển, tập kết phế thải đúng nơi quy định phạm vi ≥ 5km
8.9362
m3
7
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.6442
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.5888
m2
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.3992
100m2
10
Ke chống bão 4 cái/1 m2 tôn
2160
11
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo đường, cột và mái nhà, dây thép loại d=12mm
114.12
m
12
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
14
Hồ lô, chân bật
3
CÁI
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
168.9714
m2
16
Chống thấm sê nô bằng bitum khò hàn nhiệt
168.9714
m2
17
Xử lý chống thấm miệng ống thoát nước
8
vị trí
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
168.9714
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
267
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,075m2
111.027
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1883.92
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
430.7126
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2314.6326
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
40.32
m2
25
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
40.32
1m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
11.04
m2
27
chống thấm bằng dung dịch chống thấm 2 thành phần kết hợp màng lưới
51.36
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
11.04
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
40.32
m2
30
NHÀ HỌC A2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
201
m2
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
77.622
m2
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.1758
100m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
1813.742
m2
35
Bốc xếp, Vận chuyển, tập kết phế thải đúng nơi quy định phạm vi ≥ 5km
6.5287
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
201
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,075m2
77.622
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1478.614
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
335.128
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1813.742
m2
41
Tháo dỡ máng tôn cũ
20.5
m
42
SXLD hay thế máng tôn cũ bằng máng inox
20.5
m
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.2
100m2
44
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
33.6
m2
45
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
33.6
1m2
46
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
9.2
m2
47
chống thấm bằng dung dịch chống thấm 2 thành phần kết hợp màng lưới
51.36
M2
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
9.2
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
33.6
m2
50
NHÀ THI ĐẤU

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second