Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:26 09/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the canal connecting the inland traffic road from Ong Hien culvert (Tien Thang village) to Dong Trong culvert at the central dike
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating the canal connecting the intra-field traffic road from Ong Hien culvert (Tien Thang village) to Dong Trong culvert at the central dike
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From commune budget capital and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hoằng Châu, Province Thanh Hoá
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1155/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2026 15:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 09/07/2026
to
08:00 18/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11, đường 1,Thôn Minh Thái, Xã Hoằng Châu
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 23, Đường Tây Sơn, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Hoằng Châu Valuation consulting Thôn Nghĩa Lập, xã Hoằng Châu, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐKV Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô NLK 19-22 MBQH 3037, Phường Hàm Rồng, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐKV E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô NLK 19-22 MBQH 3037, Phường Hàm Rồng, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 7T/Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW/Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3/Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW/Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg/Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/ Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
2
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥16 T/Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
8
Cần cẩu ≥6T/ Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đắp nền đường, rãnh thoát nước
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
5.198
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1.4409
100m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
13.1896
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
7.2373
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.6709
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.0268
100m3
8
Mặt đường bê tông
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.7567
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
2.7853
100m3
11
Ni Lông tái sinh
19.2251
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
355.43
m3
13
cắt khe
37.5938
10m
14
RÃNH BÊ TÔNG
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
126.45
m3
16
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
2.81
100m2
17
Bê tông đáy kênh, M200, đá 1x2
224.8
m3
18
Bê tông thành kênh, M200, đá 1x2
354.34
m3
19
Ván khuôn thành kênh
35.434
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.14
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7128
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
8.3736
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.4511
100m2
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
505
1cấu kiện
25
Rải giấy dầu khe lún
0.4316
100m2
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 300mm
6
1 đoạn ống
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 300mm
6
mối nối
28
Gối cống D300 đúc sẵn
12
1cấu kiện
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
12
1cấu kiện
30
Điều phối đất
31
San đấp cấp I vào ruộng
5.198
100m3
32
Mua đất từ mỏ về đắp
1198.1812
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second