Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 08:44 23/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading irrigation canals from Dong Dac pumping station, area 5 (former Phung Nguyen commune)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for phase 2 of the project: Renovating and upgrading irrigation canals from Dong Dac pumping station, area 5 (former Phung Nguyen commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phùng Nguyên, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
622/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2026 08:42
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Phùng Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 23/07/2026
to
09:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - - Xã Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải>=7T - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu. Nếu trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê
2
2
Máy đào bánh xích: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu. Nếu trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy ủi - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích: ≥ 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu. Nếu trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
5
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích: ≥ 150 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu. Nếu trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
6
Máy bơm nước - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đất, chuẩn bị mặt bằng:
2
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
19
ca
3
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
4.7285
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
13.6147
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
603.8
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, gạch xây các loại
301.9
1000v
7
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất IV
6.038
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
10.8934
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
4.7285
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
13.6147
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
6.143
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải
24.4862
100m3
13
Mua đất đắp đất san lấp
1503.624
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, vận chuyển đất về đắp
150.3624
10m3/1km
15
Phần xây lắp
16
Lớp cát sạn đệm móng
119.42
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng mương
5.7445
100m2
18
Bê tông đáy kênh, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
448.5
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, mác 75
635.61
m3
20
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
4517.49
m2
21
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
164.05
m2
22
Ván khuôn giằng mương
1.0242
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép giằng mương
0.8723
tấn
24
Bê tông giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
4.55
m3
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 35kg
569
1 cấu kiện
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp nối gioăng, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
1.26
100m
27
Các hạng mục phụ trợ khác
28
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.7
100m
29
Phá dỡ, đào xúc vận chuyển kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
10.5
m3
30
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
10.5
m3
31
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.21
100m2
32
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.31
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2289
tấn
34
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.189
100m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
4.2
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3889
tấn
37
Bốc xếp, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
35
1 cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông cốt thép
1.05
10 tấn/1km
39
Vận chuyển vật liệu thủ công:
40
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
734.1112
m3
41
Vận chuyển vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
734.1112
m3
42
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
426.7724
m3
43
Vận chuyển vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
426.7724
m3
44
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
349.5855
1000v
45
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
349.5855
1000v
46
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Gạch xây các loại
349.5855
1000v
47
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
207.0141
tấn
48
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
207.0141
tấn
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công,- Xi măng bao
207.0141
tấn
50
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
2.0564
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second