Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:01 22/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Doi Cao street, Yen Binh ward, Tam Diep city (now Yen Thang ward, Ninh Binh province)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
DECISION On approving the contractor selection plan for the project Upgrading and renovating Doi Cao road, Yen Binh ward, Tam Diep city (now Yen Thang ward, Ninh Binh province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Yên Thắng, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1815/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2026 09:59
Approval Authority
UBND phường Yên Thắng, tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 22/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ QUANG MINH Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Khu Tiền Đồng, phố Bình Yên Tây - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị phường Yên Thắng Appraisal of economic and technical reports Phường Yên Thắng, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Do chủ đầu tư thành lập Evaluation of E-HSMT, LCNT . results Phường Yên Thắng, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép có tải trọng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi có tải trọng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy lu rung có lực rung ≥25T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh lực rung đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu có sức nâng ≥ 6T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng đáp ứng yêu cầu E-HSMT . (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥130 CV, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy trộn vữa hoặc bê tông, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
10
Máy đầm dùi, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
11
Máy đầm bàn, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
12
Máy hàn điện, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công sử dụng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300
330.12
m3
3
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
49.2357
100m2
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.9796
100m2
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
6.8736
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công sử dụng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
327.3164
m3
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
105.2397
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
104.2367
100m2
9
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 l/m2
105.2397
100m2
10
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 l/m2
104.2367
100m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
45
m3
12
Cắt khe đường cũ
58.135
10m
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
10.8865
100m3
14
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
11.2797
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.7126
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
15.8823
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải
45
m3
18
San đất bãi thải
16.3323
100m3
19
Ma tít chèn khe
78.3
kg
20
Gỗ chèn khe
0.102
m3
21
Cắt khe đường bê tông
14.4
10m
22
Vải địa cốt sợi thủy tinh
31.2292
100m2
23
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
38.5
m2
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
516.29
m2
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.13
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.13
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.09
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
9
cái
30
Thép chống xoay
0.0033
tấn
31
Mua cột biển báo
9
cột
32
Mua biển báo phản quang
9
bộ
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.55
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
63.42
m2
35
Sơn gờ chắn bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
184.44
m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.84
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2232
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.77
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0775
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.1163
100m2
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,0mm
1.86
m2
42
Sơn cọc tiêu
11.16
1m2
43
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
31
1 cấu kiện
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gờ chắn bánh, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
26.1
m3
45
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
1.8444
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5779
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.4018
tấn
48
THOÁT NƯỚC
49
Tấm đan bê tông cốt thép đúc sẵn
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
72.49
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second