Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 17:06 08/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating rural roads in Hoang Hai commune (Paragraph 1: from the old cultural house of village 4 to An Lac Temple; Section 2: from Mr. To's house adjacent to DH - HH.13 road to kindergarten and to UD - HH.24 street, Hoang Hai commune), Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for the National Target Program for Smart Construction in 2022 in Resolution 308/NQ-HDND dated August 27, 2022 of the Provincial People's Council; The rest comes from Hoang Hai commune's budget and other legal mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
160/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2022 17:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 08/11/2022
to
09:00 18/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng tây thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền Mặt đường
2
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
16.6758
100m2
3
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
16.6758
100m2
4
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
7.2931
100m2
5
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
7.2931
100m2
6
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 01 lớp - Tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,6kg/m2
23.9689
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
23.9689
100m2
8
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
3.5294
100tấn
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
3.5294
100tấn
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
3.5294
100tấn
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
24.7849
100m2
12
Mua đất đá thải đắp nền đường (TBG liên sở quý II/2022)
484.895
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.41
100m3
14
Đào khuôn + đào rãnh bằng máy Cấp đất II
12.6889
100m3
15
Vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng máy
0.3266
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất I
6.6711
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất II
6.6711
100m3
18
Rãnh thoát nước
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
49.44
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
12.978
100m2
21
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
193.342
m3
22
Ván khuôn mũ mố
7.416
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.7524
tấn
24
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
19.776
m2
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
59.328
m3
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
15.8455
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.0406
100m2
28
Vữa đệm
98.88
m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
618
1cấu kiện
30
Cắt mặt đường cũ xây dựng rãnh
0.12
100m
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.44
m3
32
Đào đất xây rãnh bằng thủ công Cấp đất II
0.27
1m3
33
Đào đất xây rãnh bằng máy Cấp đất II
5.13
1m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.54
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.186
100m2
36
Bê tông rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.262
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1899
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.1589
tấn
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.666
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1388
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0313
100m2
42
Vữa đệm
1.56
m2
43
Bê tông phủ mặt
0.27
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,547,209,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,500,947,475 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second