Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:38 23/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey 6-room school house Quynh Tho Primary and Secondary School (middle school site) - Quynh Tho commune - Quynh Phu district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:10 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
252/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 23/11/2022
to
11:10 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:10 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CUONG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 - Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 DONG PHONG TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 NGOC PHUC CONSTRUC., JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 DONG PHONG TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 NGOC PHUC CONSTRUC., JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
51.4662
1m3
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.6320
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7156
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.4311
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.4329
100m3/1km
6
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
134.3625
100m
7
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
10.7490
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
21.4980
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2202
100m2
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
84.7665
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4516
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5552
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.3459
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.5057
tấn
15
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.9096
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6512
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1190
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1995
tấn
19
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.6861
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.8841
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3566
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2022
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6362
tấn
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.4127
100m3
25
Ni lông lót 2 lớp
217.3392
m2
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.7339
m3
27
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.8690
m3
28
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.7753
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1184
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3258
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.6953
m3
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
37.5512
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5359
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.0435
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.9297
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8635
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.0012
100m2
38
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.8690
m3
39
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.7753
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1184
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0654
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
5.1333
m3
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
44.8710
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7574
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1008
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.1628
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.5469
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7219
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.6496
100m2
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.0507
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second