Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:58 08/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concreting rural roads from Ha Hai Commune People's Committee to Long Yen Pagoda
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget for implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas, district and commune budgets and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Quyết định số 236/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2022 20:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:57 08/12/2022
to
07:30 23/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và thương mại Quang Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tiểu khu 6, Thị trấn Hà Trung, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hà Trung Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tiểu khu 6, Thị trấn Hà Trung, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Chính, xã Yên Dương, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty CP Xây dựng PACICO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04/109 Nguyễn Tĩnh, Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Chính, xã Yên Dương, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty CP Xây dựng PACICO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04/109 Nguyễn Tĩnh, Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
19.9764
100m3
3
Đánh cấp đường
4.2386
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường
3.2127
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
56.2876
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.2542
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
22.2118
100m3
8
Mua đất về để đắp đất K95
8029.7493
m3
9
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 15cm ( Loại 2)
4.4901
100m3
10
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 12cm ( Loại 1)
3.5921
100m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
571.104
m3
12
Nilon tái sinh lót mặt đường
28.5552
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
467.46
m3
14
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 12cm ( loại 1)
3.2419
100m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
437.974
m3
16
Nilon tái sinh lót mặt đường
21.8987
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.836
100m2
18
Cắt khe co giãn
148.4
10m
19
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.7064
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
8.7064
100m3
21
Đắp đất hoàn thiện K95
12.8529
100m3
22
Mua đất để đắp
1757.377
m3
23
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
153.33
m3
24
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
274.38
m3
25
Ván khuôn đáy mương
6.456
100m2
26
Xây thân mương bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
403.5
m3
27
Khe lún bằng bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
40.6728
m2
28
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
479.1563
100m
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng ngang, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1296
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng ngang, ĐK >10mm
0.568
tấn
31
Bê tông thanh giằng M200, đá 1x2
10.44
m3
32
Ván khuôn thanh giằng ngang
1.392
100m2
33
Lắp đặt thanh giằng ngang
160
1cấu kiện
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng dọc, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1217
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng dọc, ĐK 12mm
2.8649
tấn
36
Bê tông giằng n M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.315
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
2.421
100m2
38
Thép D<10mm gờ chắn bánh
1.4042
tấn
39
Thép D<18mm gờ chắn bánh
0.4143
tấn
40
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.088
m3
41
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.807
100m2
42
Bê tông bản mương thủy lợi M250, đá 1x2
3.13
m3
43
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.1286
100m2
44
Cốt thép tấm bản mương, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1944
tấn
45
Cốt thép tấm bản mương ĐK < 18 mm
0.2299
tấn
46
Lắp đặt ctấm bản bằng cần cẩu
6
1cấu kiện
47
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.5364
100m3
48
Đắp đất hoàn trả
0.1788
100m3
49
Bê tông tấm bản, M250, đá 1x2
3.67
m3
50
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2
3.43
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second