Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:39 31/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 3-story, 12-room classroom building of An Noi Commune Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 31/10/2023
to
15:00 07/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Thanh Hà, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã An Đổ, Huyện Bình Lục, Hà Nam
3 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Thanh Hà, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã An Đổ, Huyện Bình Lục, Hà Nam
5 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Thanh Hà, huyện Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã An Đổ, Huyện Bình Lục, Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng ≤ 5tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy khoan Công suất ≤1,5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch , đá công suất ≥1,7kW . Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép Công suất ≤ 5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn Công suất ≥ 1kW. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy hàn Công suất ≤ 23kW. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa Công suất ≤ 150l. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Trạm trộn bê tông thương phẩm. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, sửa chữa
2
Đục nhám mặt sê nô
66.186
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng bằng Sika hoặc tương đương
66.186
m2
4
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
66.186
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
179.52
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
556.8
m
7
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
59.13
m2
8
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ, cửa đi
9
công
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch men 400x400
873.426
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
34.751
m3
11
Phá dỡ cầu thang - trát granito
107.682
m2
12
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang gỗ
33.84
m
13
Tháo dỡ lan can thép cầu thang, lan can hành lang
6
công
14
Dùng máy cắt lan can và tường xây gạch để tháo dỡ
5
công
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
1.737
m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
3.722
m3
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
1261.608
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
1313.28
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1091.744
m2
20
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.351
1m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
137.34
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô
137.34
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.678
m3
24
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
444.756
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
861.244
m2
26
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1313.28
m2
27
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
883.664
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
208.08
m2
29
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
349.2
m
30
Kẻ mạch trang trí cột, tường:
529.2
m
31
Đắp đấu vòm:
16
cái
32
Đắp đấu chân côt, đỉnh cột:
32
cái
33
Rải ni lông nền chống mất nước xi măng
295.88
m2
34
Bê tông thương phẩm đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
29.588
m3
35
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
821.796
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
1313.28
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1091.744
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2405.072
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
861.244
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
444.756
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1261.248
m2
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.055
100m2
43
Lát đá granit bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
107.682
m2
44
Gia công lan can, hành lang cầu thang inox 304
3.621
tấn
45
Lắp dựng lan can inox
109.564
m2
46
Trụ cầu thang inox 304
2
trụ
47
Nắp chụp inox 304 lan can
62
cái
48
Cửa đi nhôm hệ Xingfa, 2 cánh mở quay kính an toàn 6,38mm bao gồm phụ kiện
77.76
m2
49
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ Xingfa mở trượt kính an toàn 6,38mm bao gồm phụ kiện
129.6
m2
50
Vách kính cố định nhôm hệ Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
59.13
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG PHÁT 79 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 93.83%, Consulting 6.17%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 502,749,463,926 VND, in which the total winning value is: 501,257,162,308 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second