Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:10 19/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing fences and concrete yards at Dong Lien Primary School, Thai Nguyen city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of expenditure for Education and Training in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:20 26/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-THĐL
Approval date
19/12/2023 20:50
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đồng Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:05 19/12/2023
to
14:20 26/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:20 26/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng An Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 426 đường Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH xây lắp MSC Miền Bắc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 23, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và dịch vụ Tân Phú Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 378, đường Ga Thái Nguyên, tổ 14, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty Cổ phần TCICO LAND E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 999, tổ 26, phường Phan Đình Phùng TP Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và dịch vụ Tân Phú Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 378, đường Ga Thái Nguyên, tổ 14, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty Cổ phần TCICO LAND Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 999, tổ 26, phường Phan Đình Phùng TP Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, Công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
6.922
m3
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
3.9116
m3
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.8336
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤3cm
10.8336
m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
37.3182
1m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.7851
m3
7
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
57.5194
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1929
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2467
100m2
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7141
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.5751
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.0871
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
265.8537
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
265.8537
m2
15
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
32.712
m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0348
100m3
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.96
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second