Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:43 04/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Branch road in project area 327
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
71/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/03/2024 15:40
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊNG SRÔNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 04/03/2024
to
10:00 14/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thái Phát Việt Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH TV-TK-XD Phú An Khang Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 HOANG PHUC GROUP TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 VIET MINH QUAN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HOANG PHUC GROUP TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 VIET MINH QUAN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng >=6T
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
2
3
Máy cắt uốn 5kw
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1.5kw
2
5
Máy đào >=0,4 m3
1
6
Máy hàn 23kW
1
7
Máy lu rung 18T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
9
Máy ủi 110CV
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ủi dọn quang 2 bên tuyến
42.871
100 m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
74.724
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
3
San đầm đất mặt bằng bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.18
100 m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy ủi 110CV trong phạm vi ≤ 50m, đất cấp II
12.006
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
22.038
100 m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 300m, đất cấp II
10.032
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
66.07
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.421
100 m3
9
Lót bạt nilong
16.137
100 m2
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.802
100 m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 25cm Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
290.47
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.017
100 m2
13
Vữa lót móng mương Mác 75 XM PCB40
6.679
m2
14
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
9.351
m3
15
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
27.503
m3
16
Vữa chèn khe Mác 75 XM PCB40
55.007
m2
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 50 kg
1310
cấu kiện
18
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
1.396
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.533
100 m3
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.295
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.553
100 m2
22
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
2.76
m3
23
Mối nối cống, chiều dày trát 2cm vữa XM Mác 75
26.376
m2
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
6.94
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.713
100 m2
26
Bê tông móng chiều rộng > 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
17.6
m3
27
Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤ 45cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
10.19
m3
28
Xây mái dốc thẳng đá hộc Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
16.42
m3
29
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.247
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.258
100 m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.012
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.923
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.538
100 m2
34
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
4.79
m3
35
Mối nối cống
10.88
m2
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
3.94
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.432
100 m2
38
Bê tông móng chiều rộng > 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
8.61
m3
39
Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤ 45cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
3.55
m3
40
Xây mái dốc thẳng đá hộc Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
5.05
m3
41
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.123
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.033
100 m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
0.939
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.26
100 m2
45
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
2.35
m3
46
Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤ 45cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
2.72
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.043
100 m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.169
tấn
49
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
0.66
m3
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 75 kg
11
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV VÀ TVXD HOÀNG PHÚC GROUP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 143 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.06%, Construction 39.25%, Consulting 1.88%, Non-consulting 0.81%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 435,282,315,848 VND, in which the total winning value is: 429,261,433,894 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second