Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:14 26/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing the canal connecting the main Cay Han ditch - Phen stream
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
128
Approval date
26/08/2024 18:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:13 26/08/2024
to
08:00 31/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và Dịch vụ CCN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 170a Võ Thị Sáu, phường Chánh Lộ. Tp Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh quảng ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Hoàng Thiên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phước Bình, Xã Bình Nguyên, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng 02/10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng 02/10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gàu ≤ 0,4m3 (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7T (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
6
Máy hàn 23KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy phát điện (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
8
Máy toàn đạc hoặc tổ hợp máy kinh vĩ + máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.4971
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 ( Tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
0.7836
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
24.192
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.338
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
4.6771
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0273
100m2
7
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
1.3608
100m2
8
Dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy
6.76
m2
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.09
m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.74
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cống tưới, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.26
m3
12
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.08
m3
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1 cấu kiện
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0396
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0052
100m2
16
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.012
100m2
17
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
0.8
m2
18
Gia công hệ khung dàn van
0.0633
tấn
19
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn van
0.0633
tấn
20
Lắp đặt máy vít V0.5
2
bộ
21
Cao su tấm
0.26
m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0403
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0058
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.08
m2
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.57
m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.5
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.92
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.0633
100m2
29
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.0488
100m2
30
giấy dầu, 2 lớp
1.01
m2
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
10.666
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn chân khay
0.429
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.3996
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái taluy, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.7115
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second