Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:23 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Preserving, repairing and embellishing the revolutionary historical relic of Ngoc Vuc village communal house, Yen Thinh commune, Yen Dinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 1 billion VND, the district budget supports 0.5 billion VND, the rest comes from the commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/09/2024 16:11
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Yên Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 25/09/2024
to
09:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Quy hoạch Xây dựng Kiến trúc Đông Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 11/15 phố Cửa Hữu, Phường Tân Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, N19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, N19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ - HẠ GIẢI
2
Hạ giải mái ngói, các loại ngói khác, Tầng mái 1
108
m2
3
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
3.3615
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.296
m3
5
HẠNG MỤC: TU BỔ TÔN TẠO ĐÌNH CHÍNH
6
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
1.9341
m3
7
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.3344
m3
8
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
1.1672
m3
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
1.9341
m3
10
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
1.5016
m3
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói lót
108
m2
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
108
m2
13
Ngói úp nóc
7.6
m
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.7979
m3
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ
24.18
m
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.5736
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.5736
m2
18
Vệ sinh cấu kiện gỗ toàn bộ nhà
177.1409
m2
19
Phòng chống mối, mọt, nấm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
177.1409
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
107.6411
m2
21
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi trụ, cột, chiều dày trung bình 1,5 cm
107.6411
m2
22
Sơn tường, vì, cột giả gỗ
107.6411
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
80
m2
24
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8
m3
25
Lát gạch bát phục chế KT 300x300x50
80
m2
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
15
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
30
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
45
m
29
Tủ điện tổng
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt đèn ống LED dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
33
Hộp đựng bình CC nhôm kính KT: 600x500x180
1
cái
34
Nội quy + tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
1
cái
35
Bình chữa cháy MT3 - CO2 (Bọt khí) 3kg
1
cái
36
Bình chữa cháy bằng bột MFZ4 4kg
2
cái
37
Vận chuyển phế thải
4.4125
m3
38
HẠNG MỤC: TU BỔ TÔN TẠO SÂN, VƯỜN
39
Lát sân:
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
192
m2
41
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
0.096
100m3
42
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
192
m2
43
Lát gạch bát phục chế KT 300x300x50
192
m2
44
Bồn cây:
45
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.1825
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.8582
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.417
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.524
m2
49
Vận chuyển phế thải:
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
4.8
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Thịnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,685,528,553 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,661,363,300 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second