Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:03 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the foundation and fence of the Dam Toai Tunnels Relics
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
21/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
30/09/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Bình Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:01 30/09/2024
to
08:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN XANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 21 đường số 3, khu dân cư Bắc Lê Lợi, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Lộc Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation xã Bình Nguyên, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Mỹ Huệ 1, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư công nghệ và xây dựng Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07 Thiên Mỹ, Khu Đô Thị VSIP Quảng Ngãi, Phường Trương Quang Trọng, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Mỹ Huệ 1, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư công nghệ và xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07 Thiên Mỹ, Khu Đô Thị VSIP Quảng Ngãi, Phường Trương Quang Trọng, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ từ 5T đến 7T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông từ 250L đến 350L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy hàn 23KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn thép 5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ CHẮN
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.1588
100m3
3
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.1186
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
31.7787
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0517
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3403
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2119
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.1791
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0635
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp (Mỏ đất núi Đỉnh Mẹo,thôn Diên lộc xã Bình Tân Phú)
20.1422
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2967
100m3
12
Cước vận chuyển đất đắp san nền từ nơi mua đến chân công trình
21.5522
m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.2565
100m
14
Xếp cuội sỏi
0.54
m3
15
Lót bao ni lông
90.6182
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
10.8742
m3
17
TƯỜNG RÀO
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.2251
100m3
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.3474
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.386
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0977
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.162
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.9668
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0932
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2655
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4764
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.382
m3
28
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.9272
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0372
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1725
tấn
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1732
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.7318
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1513
100m3
34
SXLD gạch hoa gió tráng men kt: 300x300x30mm
180
cái
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.27
m3
36
Xây gạch 5x10x20, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.804
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, chiều cao <= 4m, vữa mác 75 (Theo ĐG số 278/2018)
9.1635
m3
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1543
tấn
39
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3213
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.8576
m3
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
142.3152
m2
42
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
55.1097
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
32.13
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
25.884
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
34.7865
m2
46
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
394.32
m
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
142.3152
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
91.2591
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
233.5743
m2
50
Bậc cấp, móng bó nền

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 160 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.31%, Construction 59.64%, Consulting 5.42%, Non-consulting 6.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 163,495,076,306 VND, in which the total winning value is: 155,547,336,694 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second