Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:49 05/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Hoang Xuyen Secondary School (base II), Hoang Hoa district. Item: 2-story classroom building with 10 rooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget sources and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 05/10/2024
to
08:00 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình 168 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 9, Xã Hoằng Thái, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;
4 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hoi-sức nâng 6T/ Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn ≥1,0 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥7T/hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy ủi ≥110 CV /Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân nền
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
4
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
4
gốc
4
Vận chuyển cây chặt đổ đi
1
ca
5
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 6%
2.475
100m3
6
Lát gạch Terrazo, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1709.8
m2
7
Ni lông lót tái sinh
59.5
m2
8
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.925
m3
9
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 10 phòng
10
Tháo dỡ cửa
159.6
m2
11
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
398
m
12
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
126
m2
13
Xâycạnh cửa bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.756
m3
14
Trát cạnh cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.56
m2
15
Đục phá lớp vữa trát tường trong ngoài nhà
197.7182
m2
16
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.354
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.3642
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1779.4634
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
944.1596
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1111.2016
m2
21
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
953.54
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
952.5916
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
126
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
126
1m2
25
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
126
m2
26
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly
33.6
m2
27
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly
126
m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.869
100m
29
Cầu chắn rác D110
11
cái
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
11
cái
31
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
11
cái
32
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.4952
100m2
33
Rãnh thoát nước
34
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh cải tạo
47
1cấu kiện
35
Nạo vét rãnh cải tạo
2
Công
36
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.5104
100m3
37
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
5.6715
1m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.189
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.378
100m3
40
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.502
m3
41
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.502
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.242
100m2
43
Xây thành mương 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.868
m3
44
Trát thành mương dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
135.76
m2
45
Láng đáy rãnh cải tạo, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.1
m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0336
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2943
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5469
tấn
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
168
1cấu kiện
50
Nhà vệ sinh

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second